Freedom

Freedom

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amGBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
7:00am- 8:00amBand
Fieldhouse location

Casey Parker

Casey Parker

7:00am- 9:00pmSchool Play Practices
Lecture Hall location

Lori Maves

Lori Maves

8:00am- 8:00pmHomecoming Board Painting
Dome Gym location
11:00am- 12:15pmAP Meeting
HS Computer Lab location

Jen VanderLooop AP Meeting

Jen VanderLooop AP Meeting

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity Football Practice
Dome Gym location

Frank Mattia

Frank Mattia

3:15pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location

Stephanie Wieczorek

Stephanie Wieczorek

3:15pm- 4:45pmGirls on the Run
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pmLEGO League
MS/HS Library location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-03-19)

vs. Waupaca  @  Freedom High School
Soccer FieldlocationFS
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th Gamevs. Hortonville Middle  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
4:15pmVolleyball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Hortonville Middle
4:30pmFootball: MS Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-03-19)

vs. Wrightstown Middle School  @  Freedom High School
Football FieldlocationFS

6th - 4:30 7th - 5:45 8th - 7:00

6th - 4:30 7th - 5:45 8th - 7:00

6:00pm- 9:00pmDodge Ball Tourney

Melissa Westemeier

Melissa Westemeier

6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity WIAA Regionalvs. Little Chute
6:15am- 7:00amGBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
7:00am- 9:00pmSchool Play Practices
Lecture Hall location

Lori Maves

Lori Maves

7:30am- 2:30pmSources of Strength
Fieldhouse location

Jen Vanderloop

Jen Vanderloop

8:00am- 8:00pmHomecoming Board Painting
Dome Gym location
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSpecial Education Meeting
Board Room location

Special Ed Self-Assessment Jill Mussett

Special Ed Self-Assessment Jill Mussett

3:30pm- 5:00pm8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
6:30pm- 9:00pmSoftball Open Gym
Dome Gym location
7:55pm- 10:15pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Ellen Stumpf Phy Ed

Ellen Stumpf Phy Ed

8:00pm- 9:00pmBBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amGBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
7:00am- 8:00amMeeting
HS Conference Room location

Janel Hauser

Janel Hauser

7:00am- 9:00pmSchool Play Practices
Lecture Hall location

Lori Maves

Lori Maves

7:15am- 8:00amMeeting
HS Guidance Conference Room location

Janel Hauser

Janel Hauser

8:00am- 9:00amIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Dana Reader

Dana Reader

9:30am- 2:45pm7th Grade
Lecture Hall location

Connie Rankin Cancelled Caves trip

Connie Rankin Cancelled Caves trip

1:45pm- 2:45pmDVR Meeting
HS Guidance Conference Room location

DVR Meeting

DVR Meeting

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSpecial Education Meeting
Board Room location

Special Ed Self-Assessment Jill Mussett

Special Ed Self-Assessment Jill Mussett

3:15pm- 4:45pmGirls on the Run
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Xavier  @  Freedom High School
Soccer FieldlocationFS

Need to play Waupaca in a conference game

Need to play Waupaca in a conference game

4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Waupaca
 @ TBA location

Wittmann Park 920 W Airport Rd

Wittmann Park 920 W Airport Rd

4:15pmVolleyball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute Middle
 @ Little Chute Middle School location
4:15pmVolleyball: 7th Gamevs. Little Chute Middle  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
4:30pmFootball: MS Game  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Wrightstown Middle School  @  Freedom High School
Football FieldlocationFS

6th - 4:30 7th - 5:45 8th - 7:00

6th - 4:30 7th - 5:45 8th - 7:00

4:30pm- 7:30pmFootball Team Meal
MS/HS Cafeteria location
5:00pmFootball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute
5:30pmVolleyball: JV1 Matchvs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 Matchvs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:00pm- 8:30pmTournament Team Scheduling Meeting
MS/HS Library location

Johsh Bernetzke

Johsh Bernetzke

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Matchvs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmSchool Play Practices
Lecture Hall location

Lori Maves

Lori Maves

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
2:35pm- 3:21pmHomecoming Pep Rally
Fieldhouse location
2:35pm- 3:20pmMeeting
MS/HS Cafeteria location

Terri Erickson MS PBS

Terri Erickson MS PBS

3:30pm- 5:30pm7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
Fieldhouse location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Little Chute  @  Freedom High School
Football FieldlocationFS

Homecoming 2018-19 State Team/Individual participation recognition (arrive by 6:30) WACY-TV MyNew32 Sports Showdown - televised

Homecoming 2018-19 State Team/Individual participation recognition (arrive by 6:30) WACY-TV MyNew32 Sports Showdown - televised

Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmSchool Play Practices
Lecture Hall location

Lori Maves

Lori Maves

9:00am- 10:15am3/4 Grade GBB Program
Fieldhouse location
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:55am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hilbert, Manitowoc Lutheran, Omro, Plymouth School District, Seymour, St. Mary Catholic, Sturgeon Bay, Wausaukee, Winneconne, Wrightstown  @  Wrightstown High School
10:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. De Pere, Kimberly, Little Chute, Marinette, Menasha, Omro, Xavier
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
10:15am- 11:30am5/6 Grade GBB Program
Fieldhouse location
1:00pm- 6:45pmHomecoming Dance
Fieldhouse location

Decorating

Decorating

7:00pm- 11:00pmHomecoming Dance
Fieldhouse location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmSchool Play Practices
Lecture Hall location

Lori Maves

Lori Maves

11:00am- 1:00pmMS Dance Practice
Green Gym location

Taylor Mackey

Taylor Mackey

1:00pm- 3:30pmLEGO League
MS/HS Library location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm3/4 Grade BBB Program
Fieldhouse location

John Miron Clinic

John Miron Clinic

8:00pm- 9:00pmBBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity WIAA SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. WIAA Sectionals
 @ WIAA Sectionals location
7:00am- 9:00pmSchool Play Practices
Lecture Hall location

Lori Maves

Lori Maves

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location

Taylor Mackey

Taylor Mackey

3:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV1 Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
4:15pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Kaukauna, Little Chute, TBA
 @ Grignon Park location

GRIGNON PARK

GRIGNON PARK

5:00pmFootball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute
5:00pmFootball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wrightstown  @  Wrightstown High School
Tiger StadiumlocationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pm7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
6:00pm- 7:30pmGBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
6:30pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmBBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location