Skip to content
Waupaca
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Football
Boys Hockey
Wisconsin Valley - Girls Hockey
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
No School
@Waupaca School District
2
9:30am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Manawa High School
Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM
3
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling practice
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Gym Court 3
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1pvL-_35vpJQtKAwvrAp7vzNx3V0Hy3VFBk_5GPoHJyg/edit
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
5
3:10pm - 5:00pm
MS Art Club
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Art Room 403
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Robotics Club: 5th grade
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Computer Lab 407
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
6
7
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Robotics Club: 6th, 7th, & 8th grade
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Computer Lab 407
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - Fieldhouse - Main Court
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - Fieldhouse - Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
8
9
10
11
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
This is a test comment to check if the notification for event changes is working... Test 1 using master user Conference login Test 2 using Carla Nielsen's l...
12
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Robotics Club: 5th grade
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Computer Lab 407
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Berlin Middle School
Team A plays first, followed by Team B. The game will be live streamed: https://www.facebook.com/BerlinAreaSchoolDistrict
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
Team A plays first, followed by Team B. The game will be live streamed : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=19sWHW6kFf4&feature=youtu.be
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ripon High School
High School Gym Main Court
2 spectators are allowed per team member.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ripon High School
High School Gym Main Court
2 spectators are allowed per team member.
13
14
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Robotics Club: 6th, 7th, & 8th grade
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Computer Lab 407
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
The dual will be live streamed: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCu7LHv9dVzf4fpIYEcwM5LQ
15
End of Quarter
@Waupaca School District
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - Fieldhouse - Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - Fieldhouse - Main Court
16
9:30am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@New London High School
Weigh Ins will begin at 8:00 Coaches Meeting at 8:30 (approx.) Wrestling will begin at 9:30 (approx.)
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Marinette High School
HS Gym - All Courts
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marinette High School
HS Gym - All Courts
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marinette High School
HS Gym - All Courts
17
18
No School
@Waupaca School District
4:00pm
Wrestling - MS: 5-8 Grade
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 3
The event will be live streamed: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r1wIodc6YE4&feature=youtu.be
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
19
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Robotics Club: 5th grade
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Computer Lab 407
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
Team A plays first, followed by Team B. The game will be live streamed: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VeCBbRfO6_k&feature=youtu.be
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Ripon Middle School
Team A plays first, followed by Team B. The game will be live streamed: https://www.facebook.com/RMSbasketball2020
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
20
21
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Robotics Club: 6th, 7th, & 8th grade
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Computer Lab 407
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
Team A plays first, followed by Team B. The game will be live streamed: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tmvUbejsuxc&feature=youtu.be
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Winneconne Middle School
WMS Conference Room 722
'A' Team first followed by "B" Team
The game will be live streamed: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3mzF6UjQQSI&feature=youtu.be
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - Fieldhouse - Main Court
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - Fieldhouse - Main Court
22
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Marinette High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Marinette High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marinette High School
23
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Wausau East High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
24
25
4:00pm
Wrestling - MS: 5-8 Grade
@Omro Middle School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
Gymnasium
26
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Robotics Club: 5th grade
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Computer Lab 407
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Omro Middle School
Gymnasium
Team A plays first, followed by Team B. The game will be live streamed: https://m.facebook.com/pg/OMSsportspage/events/
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
Team A plays first, followed by Team B. The game will be live streamed: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4qvUmg5IhcI&feature=youtu.be
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
27
28
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Robotics Club: 6th, 7th, & 8th grade
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Computer Lab 407
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Postponed)
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
Team B plays first, followed by Team A. The game will be live streamed: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H5Zmw3r1sVU&feature=youtu.be
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Berlin Middle School
Team B plays first, followed by Team A. The game will be live streamed: https://www.facebook.com/BerlinMiddleSchool/
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
29
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - Fieldhouse - Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
30
Honors Band/Choir Festival
@Wrightstown High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Dells High School
Weigh Ins at 8am Coaches Meeting at 8:30am
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
WHS Events
WMS Events
WLC Events
Chain/CEC Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?