Skip to content
Waupaca
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Football
Boys Hockey
Wisconsin Valley - Girls Hockey
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School
@Waupaca School District
2
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Court 3
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
3
8:00am - 11:00am
MS Geography Bee
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Auditorium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Wrightstown High School
HS Gym - Court A,B,C (Main)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wrightstown High School
HS Gym - Court A,B,C (Main)
4
Dance Team Competition
@Oshkosh West High School
High School and Middle School
5
6
8:00am - 11:00am
MS Geography Bee (SNOW DATE if needed)
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Auditorium
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wrightstown High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Wrightstown High School
HS Gym - Court A,B,C (Main)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wrightstown High School
HS Gym - Court A,B,C (Main)
7
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
8
9
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Activity Night
@
Multiple Location
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
10
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
11
Dance Team Competition
@Kaukauna High School
High School and Middle School
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@New London High School
12
13
6:00pm - 7:00pm
E-Cigarette Awareness Speaker for the Community
@Waupaca High School - PAC
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Berlin Middle School
A plays first followed by B.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
A team plays first, followed by B.
4:30pm
Wrestling: 5-8 Grade
@Alexander Middle School
5:15pm - 8:00pm
Board of Education
@Waupaca High School - Community Room
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Clintonville High School
High School Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Clintonville High School
High School Fieldhouse - Carl Bruggink Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Clintonville High School
15
16
4:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Art Show
@Waupaca Middle School - WMS Auditorium
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Main Gym
17
End of Quarter
@Waupaca High School
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
18
Dance Team Competition
@D.C. Everest High School
Middle School Only
Forensics
@Oshkosh North High School
19
20
No School
@Waupaca High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: 5-8 Grade
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Clintonville High School
High School Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Clintonville High School
High School Fieldhouse - Carl Bruggink Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Clintonville High School
21
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
A plays first followed by B.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Ripon Middle School
A plays first followed by B.
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Luxemburg-Casco Intermediate School
Gym
Due to low numbers for LC, the JV 2 game is cancelled
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
22
23
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
A plays first followed by B.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Winneconne Middle School
A plays first followed by B.
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - Fieldhouse - Frosh Court
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - Fieldhouse - Main Court
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Little Chute High School
Intermediate/Middle/High School Complex - Fieldhouse - Main Court
24
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
25
Dance Team Competition
@Kimberly High School
Regionals - High School Only
Forensics
@Appleton East High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wausau East High School
Gym - Court 2 - Main Court
26
27
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Omro Middle School
A plays first followed by B.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
A plays first followed by B.
4:15pm
Wrestling: 5-8 Grade
@Kimberly Middle School
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/All Courts
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/All Courts
29
30
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Changed)
@Waupaca Middle School
WMS Gym Court 1
B plays first followed by A.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Changed)
@Berlin Middle School
B plays first followed by A.
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Marinette High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Marinette High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marinette High School
31
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Denmark High School
Gym-Gold - Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Denmark High School
Gym-Gold - Court 1 & 2
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denmark High School
Gym-Gold
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
WHS Events
WMS Events
WLC Events
Chain/CEC Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?