Freedom

Freedom

1

Monday, March 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmCheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Shelly Retzlaff

Shelly Retzlaff
3:45pm- 5:00pm6th Grade Volleyball Practice

Freedom High School - Green Gym location
4:15pmWrestling: MS DualsBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Greenville Middle
5:00pm- 6:00pm5th Grade Volleyball Practice

Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
5:15pm- 6:45pmMS Cheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ellen Wilson

Ellen Wilson
5:30pm- 7:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team

Fieldhouse location

Marty Vosters

Marty Vosters
6:00pm- 7:00pm6th Grade BBB

Green Gym location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
6:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

HS Room 163 location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
7:00pm- 8:00pm12U Softball

Elementary Gym location

Tim Anderson

Tim Anderson
7:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

Dome Gym location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
Tuesday, March 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 7:30amMeeting

MS/HS Library location

Proctor Training Ken Fisher MS staff

Proctor Training Ken Fisher MS staff
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney

Fieldhouse Court A more..location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
3:30pm- 4:30pmES Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Melissa Bowers

Melissa Bowers
3:30pm- 4:15pmMeeting

MS/HS Library location

Proctor Training Ken Fisher MS staff

Proctor Training Ken Fisher MS staff
3:45pm- 5:00pm6th Grade Volleyball Practice

Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:00pm4th BBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Steve Snyder

Steve Snyder
5:00pm- 6:00pm5th Grade Volleyball Practice

Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ashely Jens

Ashely Jens
5:30pm- 6:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Fieldhouse location

M & J VanderLoop

M & J VanderLoop
6:00pm- 7:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Elementary Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters
6:00pm- 7:00pm5th Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
6:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

HS Room 163 location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
6:30pm- 8:30pmContact Days

Fieldhouse location

Soccer Justin Oshefsky

Soccer Justin Oshefsky
7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB Tournament Team

Green Gym location

Josh Bernetzke

Josh Bernetzke
7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Elementary Gym location

Garett Vander Loop

Garett Vander Loop
7:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

Dome Gym location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
Wednesday, March 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmMeeting

Lecture Hall location

Girls Track athlete meeting Jay Finster

Girls Track athlete meeting Jay Finster
6:00pm- 7:00pm3rd Grade BBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court C location

Jon Geyman

Jon Geyman
6:00pm- 7:00pm6th Grade BBB

Green Gym location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
6:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

HS Room 163 location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
Thursday, March 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 11:30amMeeting

HS Conference Room location

Dana Reader DVR meeting

Dana Reader DVR meeting
3:30pm- 5:00pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Elementary Gym location

Garett VanderLoop

Garett VanderLoop
3:30pm- 4:30pmES Dance Practice

Fieldhouse location

Melissa Bowers

Melissa Bowers
3:45pm- 5:00pm6th Grade Volleyball Practice

Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:00pm5th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ashely Jens

Ashely Jens
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm- 6:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Fieldhouse location

M & J VanderLoop

M & J VanderLoop
6:00pm- 7:30pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney

Green Gym location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
6:30pm- 8:30pmContact Days

Fieldhouse location

Soccer Justin Oshefsky

Soccer Justin Oshefsky
7:30pm- 8:30pm5th Grade GBB Practice

Elementary Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSoftball Open Gym

Green Gym location

Tim Dietzen

Tim Dietzen
Friday, March 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmVirtual 1/2 day am

ALL High School CLassrooms location

1/2 Virtual Students Full Day for Staff

1/2 Virtual Students Full Day for Staff
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ashley Jens

Ashley Jens
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team

Green Gym location

Marty Vosters

Marty Vosters
4:00pm- 5:00pm5th Grade BBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court A more..location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB Tournament Team

Green Gym location

Josh Bernetzke

Josh Bernetzke
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm- 6:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Fieldhouse location

M & J VanderLoop

M & J VanderLoop
6:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

Dome Gym location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
6:30pm- 7:30pm3rd Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith
7:30pm- 8:30pm11U Softball

Green Gym location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith
Saturday, March 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amMeeting

Lecture Hall location

ES Dance Melissa Bowers

ES Dance Melissa Bowers
12:00pm- 5:00pmRobotics

Dome Gym location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
12:00pm- 5:00pmRobotics

HS Room 163 location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
Sunday, March 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmES Dance Practice

Fieldhouse location

Irishettes A 9-10am Irishettes B 10-11am ES Dance 11am-12

Irishettes A 9-10am Irishettes B 10-11am ES Dance 11am-12
12:30pm- 1:00pmMeeting

Lecture Hall location

Melissa Bowers ES Dance

Melissa Bowers ES Dance
1:00pm- 2:00pmES Dance Practice

Fieldhouse location

Melissa Bowers

Melissa Bowers
2:00pm- 3:00pm9U Softball

Fieldhouse Court C location

Bruce Romitti

Bruce Romitti
4:00pm- 5:00pm12U Soccer

Elementary Gym location

Greg Johnson 10-12U Club Soccer

Greg Johnson 10-12U Club Soccer
5:00pm- 6:00pm5th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ellen Wilson

Ellen Wilson
6:30pm- 7:30pmMeeting

Lecture Hall location

Boys Track Parent meeting Thain Jones

Boys Track Parent meeting Thain Jones
8:00pm- 9:00pmBBB Open Gym

Fieldhouse location

John Miron

John Miron