Freedom

Freedom

1

Wednesday, January 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Margo Fox

Margo Fox
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
4:45pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Garett VanderLoop

Garett VanderLoop
5:00pm- 6:30pmVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
6:30pm- 7:30pm3rd Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location

Jon Geyman

Jon Geyman
6:30pm- 7:30pm6th Grade BBB

Fieldhouse Court A location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
6:30pm- 7:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Fieldhouse Court C location
7:30pm- 8:30pm5th Grade GBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court A location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
Thursday, January 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Margo Fox

Margo Fox
3:30pm- 4:30pmES Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Melissa Bowers

Melissa Bowers
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Garett VanderLoop

Garett VanderLoop
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ashely Jens

Ashely Jens
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game

vs. Shiocton  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Game

vs. Little Chute  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:00pm- 7:00pmMeeting

Lecture Hall location

Softball Meeting Tim Dietzen

Softball Meeting Tim Dietzen
6:00pmWrestling: JV1 DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School
6:30pm- 7:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Elementary Gym location

M & J VanderLoop

M & J VanderLoop
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Dual

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School
7:00pm- 8:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Green Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer Open Gym

Dome Gym location

Maddie Landsverk

Maddie Landsverk
7:30pm- 8:30pm4th BBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Steve Snyder

Steve Snyder
Friday, January 8, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
4:00pm- 5:00pm5th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
6:00pm- 7:30pm8th Grade BBB Tournament Team

Green Gym location

Josh Bernetzke

Josh Bernetzke
Saturday, January 9, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amK-2 BBB Program

Elementary Gym location

John Miron

John Miron
8:15am- 9:00amVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice

Fieldhouse location

John Miron

John Miron
9:00am- 6:00pmRobotics

HS Room 163 location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
9:15am- 10:30amK-2 GBB Program

Elementary Gym location

Mike VanderLoop

Mike VanderLoop
10:00amBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Martin Luther
 @  Martin Luther High School location
10:00amRobotics

Lecture Hall location

Dawn O Kick off Ceremony

Dawn O Kick off Ceremony
11:30amBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Martin Luther
 @  Martin Luther High School location
1:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Martin Luther
 @  Martin Luther High School location
Sunday, January 10, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amES Dance Practice

Fieldhouse Court C location

Irishettes 9-10am ES Dance 10-11am

Irishettes 9-10am ES Dance 10-11am
11:00am- 12:00pmJV1 Boys Basketball Practice

Green Gym location

Tony Harke

Tony Harke
1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym

Fieldhouse location
3:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
4:00pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith
4:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:30pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney

Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
Monday, January 11, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmVirtual 1/2 day am

ALL High School CLassrooms location

1/2 Virtual Students Full Day for Staff

1/2 Virtual Students Full Day for Staff
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Margo Fox

Margo Fox
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
4:00pm- 5:00pm4th BBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Steve Snyder

Steve Snyder
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Garett VanderLoop

Garett VanderLoop
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
5:00pmWrestling: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Weyauwega-Fremont
 @  Weyauwega-Fremont Middle School location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

HS Room 163 location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
6:30pm- 7:30pm6th Grade BBB

Green Gym location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
7:00pm- 8:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Elementary Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters
7:30pm- 8:30pm3rd Grade BBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court A location

Jon Geyman

Jon Geyman
7:30pm- 9:00pm8th Grade BBB Tournament Team

Green Gym location

Josh Bernetzke

Josh Bernetzke
Tuesday, January 12, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amGirls Basketball Shoot Around

3:30pm- 4:30pmES/MS Cheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ellen Wilson

Ellen Wilson

3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Aly Kolbs

Aly Kolbs
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game

vs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ashely Jens

Ashely Jens
5:00pm- 6:00pmMAPPS Meeting

MS/HS Library location

Connie Wheeler

Connie Wheeler
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game

vs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:30pm- 6:30pmES Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Melissa Bowers

Melissa Bowers
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Game

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Oconto Falls High School
Field House locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shawano Community
6:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

HS Room 163 location

Becky Kloes

Becky Kloes
6:30pm- 7:30pm5th Grade GBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
7:00pm- 8:00pm5th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Oconto Falls High School
Field House locationFS
7:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer Open Gym

Dome Gym location

Maddie Landsverk

Maddie Landsverk
7:30pm- 9:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team

Elementary Gym location

Marty Vosters

Marty Vosters