Freedom

Freedom

1

Sunday, November 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney

Green Gym location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
5:00pm- 6:00pm3rd Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
6:00pm- 7:30pmContact Days

Green Gym location

Freshman BB Bob VanEpern

Freshman BB Bob VanEpern
8:00pm- 9:30pmBBB Open Gym

Green Gym location
Monday, November 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
7:00am- 3:30pmBridging Brighter Smiles

HS Conference Room location

Dentist

Dentist
3:15pm- 4:30pmInterviews

Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice

Football Practice Field location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm- 6:30pm5th Grade GBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court A location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
6:00pm- 7:30pmPAC Meeting

Elementary Cafeteria location

Erin Lenhardt

Erin Lenhardt
6:30pm- 7:30pm3rd Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location

Jon Geyman

Jon Geyman
6:30pm- 10:00pmSchool Board Meeting

Lecture Hall location
7:00pm- 8:00pm4th GBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

8:00pm- 9:30pmBBB Open Gym

Green Gym location
Tuesday, November 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Aly Kowalds

Aly Kowalds
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice

Football Practice Field location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Freedom Middle School vs. Little Chute White
 @  Little Chute Middle School MS Gym
location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

vs. Greenville Middle
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Little Chute Middle  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ashley Jens

Ashley Jens
5:00pm- 6:00pmES Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Freedom Middle School vs. Little Chute Blue
 @  Little Chute Middle School MS Gym
location
5:30pm- 7:00pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B location

Garrett VanderLoop

Garrett VanderLoop
6:30pm- 7:30pm4th BBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Steve Snyder

Steve Snyder
6:30pm- 7:30pm6th Grade BBB

Green Gym location

Josh Bernetzke

Josh Bernetzke
8:00pm- 9:30pmBBB Open Gym

Green Gym location
Wednesday, November 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 4:30pm6th Grade GBB

Elementary Gym location

Dan Marquardt

Dan Marquardt
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice

Football Practice Field location
4:45pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmMeeting

Lecture Hall location

Jen VanderLoop BackCourt Club

Jen VanderLoop BackCourt Club
7:00pm- 8:00pm5th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location

Todd Riesterer

Todd Riesterer
8:00pm- 9:30pmBBB Open Gym

Green Gym location
Thursday, November 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Aly Kowalds

Aly Kowalds
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

vs. Oconto Falls Middle  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Washington Middle School - Oconto Falls
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ashley Jens

Ashley Jens
5:30pm- 6:30pm6th Grade BBB

Fieldhouse Court B location

Josh Bernetzke

Josh Bernetzke
5:30pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Fieldhouse Court A location

Garrett VanderLoop

Garrett VanderLoop
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
6:30pm- 7:30pm3rd Grade BBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court B location

Jon Geyman

Jon Geyman
6:30pm- 7:30pm3rd Grade GBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court C location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith
6:30pm- 7:30pm5th Grade BBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court A location

Todd Riesterer

Todd Riesterer
6:30pm- 7:30pm5th Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Level 2 Playoff

vs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
7:30pm- 8:30pm4th BBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Steve Snyder

Steve Snyder
8:00pm- 9:30pmBBB Open Gym

Green Gym location
Friday, November 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney

Green Gym location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity/JV GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location
4:00pm- 5:00pm4th GBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

Saturday, November 21, 2020