Freedom

Freedom

1

Sunday, November 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney

Green Gym location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
5:00pm- 6:00pm3rd Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
6:00pm- 7:00pm3rd Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location

Jon Geyman

Jon Geyman
6:00pm- 7:00pm4th GBB Practice

Fieldhouse location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

8:00pm- 9:30pmBBB Open Gym

Green Gym location
Monday, November 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmVarsity Volleyball Practice

Fieldhouse location

Sam Puckett

Sam Puckett
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice

Football Practice Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice

VFW Soccer Field location

Justin Oshefsky

Justin Oshefsky
4:30pmFootball: JV2 Game

vs. Amherst
 @  Amherst High School location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location
5:00pmFootball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Xavier
 @  Xavier High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: JV2 Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Marinette  @  Freedom High School
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
6:30pm- 7:30pm5th Grade GBB Practice

Green Gym location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
6:30pm- 8:00pmGBB Open Gym

Fieldhouse location
7:00pm- 8:00pm6th Grade GBB

Elementary Gym location

Dan Marquardt

Dan Marquardt
8:00pm- 9:30pmBBB Open Gym

Green Gym location
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Aly Kowalds

Aly Kowalds
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice

Football Practice Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice

VFW Soccer Field location

Justin Oshefsky

Justin Oshefsky
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @  Seymour Middle School location

A team followed by B team

A team followed by B team
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

vs. Seymour Middle  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ashley Jens

Ashley Jens
5:30pm- 6:30pm4th GBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters
6:30pm- 7:30pm3rd Grade BBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court A location

Jon Geyman

Jon Geyman
6:30pm- 7:30pm4th BBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Steve Snyder

Steve Snyder
6:30pm- 7:30pmES Dance Practice

Green Gym location

Melissa Bowers

Melissa Bowers
7:30pm- 8:30pm5th Grade BBB Practice

Elementary Gym location

Todd Riesterer

Todd Riesterer
7:30pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB

Green Gym location

Josh Bernetzke

Josh Bernetzke
7:30pm- 8:30pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B location

Garrett VanderLoop

Garrett VanderLoop
Wednesday, November 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amTesting

HS Conference Room location

Elizabeth Thomas

Elizabeth Thomas
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice

Football Practice Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice

VFW Soccer Field location

Justin Oshefsky

Justin Oshefsky
4:45pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB Practice

Green Gym location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBBB Open Gym

Green Gym location
Thursday, November 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
End Of 1st Quarter

3:30pm- 5:00pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team

Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B location

Garrett VanderLoop

Garrett VanderLoop
3:30pm- 5:30pmGBB Open Gym

Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Aly Kowalds

Aly Kowalds
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice

Football Practice Field location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Washington Middle School - Oconto Falls
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

vs. Oconto Falls Middle  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Practice

Dome Gym location

Ashley Jens

Ashley Jens
5:30pm- 6:30pm5th Grade GBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court A location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity Dance Practice

Elementary Gym location

Lynsie Verhagen

Lynsie Verhagen
6:30pm- 7:30pm4th GBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court B location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters
6:30pm- 7:30pm5th Grade BBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court A location

Todd Riesterer

Todd Riesterer
6:30pm- 8:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney

Fieldhouse Court C location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski
7:30pm- 8:30pm4th BBB Practice

Fieldhouse Court B location

Steve Snyder

Steve Snyder
7:30pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB

Green Gym location

Josh Bernetzke

Josh Bernetzke
7:30pm- 8:30pm6th Grade GBB

Elementary Gym location

Dan Marquardt

Dan Marquardt
Friday, November 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:30pmStaff Inservice

4:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice

VFW Soccer Field location

Justin Oshefsky

Justin Oshefsky
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wrightstown  @  Wrightstown High School
Tiger Stadium locationFS
Saturday, November 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmHOV basketball games

Elementary Gym more..location