Skip to content
Freedom
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
@Green Gym
Nate Wisneski
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3rd Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Nic Smith
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3rd Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Jon Geyman
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th GBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse
Jason Vosters
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
4:30pm
Football: JV2
@Amherst High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
5:00pm
Football: JV1
@Xavier High School
5:00pm
Football: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Freedom High School
Football Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Rick Calhoon
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Dan Marquardt
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Dance Practice
@Elementary Gym
Aly Kowalds
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Seymour Middle School
A team followed by B team
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Dome Gym
Ashley Jens
5:30pm - 6:30pm
4th GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Jason Vosters
6:30pm - 7:30pm
3rd Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court A
Jon Geyman
6:30pm - 7:30pm
4th BBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Steve Snyder
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ES Dance Practice
@Green Gym
Melissa Bowers
7:30pm - 8:30pm
5th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Todd Riesterer
7:30pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Josh Bernetzke
7:30pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
@Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B
Garrett VanderLoop
4
8:00am - 10:00am
Testing
@HS Conference Room
Elizabeth Thomas
3:30pm - 4:45pm
7th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
4:45pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
5
End Of 1st Quarter
3:30pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
@Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B
Garrett VanderLoop
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Dance Practice
@Elementary Gym
Aly Kowalds
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Washington Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Dome Gym
Ashley Jens
5:30pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court A
Rick Calhoon
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
6:30pm - 7:30pm
4th GBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court B
Jason Vosters
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court A
Todd Riesterer
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
@Fieldhouse Court C
Nate Wisneski
7:30pm - 8:30pm
4th BBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court B
Steve Snyder
7:30pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Josh Bernetzke
7:30pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Dan Marquardt
6
8:00am - 3:30pm
Staff Inservice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wrightstown High School
Tiger Stadium
7
8:00am - 8:00pm
HOV basketball games
@
Multiple Location
8
10:00am - 11:00am
6th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Dan Marquardt
1:00pm - 2:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
@Green Gym
Nate Wisneski
3:30pm - 4:30pm
ES Dance Practice
@Fieldhouse Court C
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3rd Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Nic Smith
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Contact Days
@Green Gym
Freshman BB Bob VanEpern
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
Mike VanderLoop
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
9
8:00am - 9:00am
Attendance Meeting
@HS Conference Room
Connie Huss
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
5:00pm
Football: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Freedom High School
5:00pm
Football: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Wrightstown High School
Tiger Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court A
Rick Calhoon
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Lecture Hall
Jen VanderLoop GBB
6:30pm - 7:30pm
4th BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Steve Snyder
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Contact Days
@Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 8:00pm
4th GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Jason Vosters
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
10
7:00am - 3:30pm
Bridging Brighter Smiles
@HS Conference Room
Dentist
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
ES Dance Practice
@Dome Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Dance Practice
@Elementary Gym
Aly Kowalds
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Dome Gym
Ashley Jens
6:00pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
@Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B
Garrett VanderLoop
6:30pm - 7:30pm
3rd Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Jon Geyman
6:30pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Josh Bernetzke
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Contact Days
@Fieldhouse
Freshman BB Bob VanEpern
7:30pm - 8:30pm
5th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Todd Riesterer
11
8:00am - 9:00am
Attendance Meeting
@HS Conference Room
Connie Huss
8:00am - 3:00pm
Veteran's Day Program
John VanRossum
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Attendance Meeting
@HS Conference Room
Connie Huss
3:25pm - 5:30pm
Signing
@Lecture Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
6th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Dan Marquardt
3:30pm - 4:45pm
7th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
4:45pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Contact Days
@Fieldhouse
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
12
8:00am - 8:45am
Principal's Pen
@Fieldhouse Court C
Ken Fisher
9:00am - 12:00pm
Testing
@HS Conference Room
Linda Radtke
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
@
Multiple Location
Nate Wisneski
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Dance Practice
@Elementary Gym
Aly Kowalds
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Hortonville Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Dome Gym
Ashley Jens
5:30pm - 6:30pm
3rd Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court A
Nic Smith
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
6:30pm - 7:30pm
3rd Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court B
Jon Geyman
6:30pm - 7:30pm
4th GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Jason Vosters
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court A
Rick Calhoon
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
@Fieldhouse Court C
7:30pm - 8:30pm
4th BBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Steve Snyder
7:30pm - 8:30pm
5th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court A
Todd Riesterer
7:30pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Josh Bernetzke
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Football: V
@Freedom High School
Football Field
14
8:00am - 8:00pm
HOV basketball games
@
Multiple Location
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
@Green Gym
Nate Wisneski
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3rd Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Nic Smith
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Contact Days
@Green Gym
Freshman BB Bob VanEpern
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
16
6:00am - 7:30am
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
7:00am - 3:30pm
Bridging Brighter Smiles
@HS Conference Room
Dentist
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Interviews
@Lecture Hall
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court A
Rick Calhoon
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PAC Meeting
@Elementary Cafeteria
Erin Lenhardt
6:30pm - 7:30pm
3rd Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Jon Geyman
6:30pm - 10:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Lecture Hall
7:00pm - 8:00pm
4th GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Jason Vosters
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
17
6:00am - 7:30am
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Dance Practice
@Elementary Gym
Aly Kowalds
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Little Chute Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Greenville Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Dome Gym
Ashley Jens
5:00pm - 6:00pm
ES Dance Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Little Chute Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
@Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B
Garrett VanderLoop
6:30pm - 7:30pm
4th BBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Steve Snyder
6:30pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Josh Bernetzke
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 4:30pm
6th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Dan Marquardt
3:30pm - 4:45pm
7th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
4:45pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
MEET
@Lecture Hall
Jen VanderLoop BackCourt Club
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Todd Riesterer
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Dance Practice
@Elementary Gym
Aly Kowalds
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Washington Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Dome Gym
Ashley Jens
5:30pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court B
Josh Bernetzke
5:30pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
@Fieldhouse Court A
Garrett VanderLoop
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
6:30pm - 7:30pm
3rd Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court B
Jon Geyman
6:30pm - 7:30pm
3rd Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court C
Nic Smith
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Fieldhouse Court A
Todd Riesterer
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Rick Calhoon
7:00pm
Football: V
@Freedom High School
Football Field
7:30pm - 8:30pm
4th BBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Steve Snyder
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
20
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
@Green Gym
Nate Wisneski
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 5:00pm
4th GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Jason Vosters
21
22
10:00am - 11:00am
ES Dance Practice
@Fieldhouse
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
@Green Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Rick Calhoon
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3rd Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Nic Smith
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3rd Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Jon Geyman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
@
Multiple Location
Nate Wisneski
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MEET
@Lecture Hall
Backcourt Club
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
23
6:00am - 7:30am
Freshman Boys Basketball Practice
@Green Gym
Bob VanEpern
6:00am - 7:30am
Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
6:30pm - 7:30pm
4th BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Steve Snyder
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Dan Marquardt
7:30pm - 9:00pm
6th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Josh Bernetzke
7:30pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
@Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B
Garrett VanderLoop
24
6:00am - 7:30am
Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
7:15am - 7:45am
Girls Basketball Shoot Around
@Green Gym
MIke VanderLoop
9:30am - 10:45am
SPEC Parent Meeting
@HS Guidance Conference Room
Mr. Harke
11:07am - 12:11pm
Sources of Strength
@Dome Gym
12:15pm - 1:30pm
SPEC Parent Meeting
@HS Guidance Conference Room
Mrs. Vander Loop
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Dance Practice
@Elementary Gym
Aly Kowalds
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Dome Gym
Ashley Jens
5:30pm - 6:30pm
4th GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Jason Vosters
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Todd Riesterer
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
25
7:00am - 9:00am
Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
8:00am - 3:30pm
No School
@ALL High School CLassrooms
10:00am - 12:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball Practice
@Green Gym
Bob VanEpern
10:00am - 12:00pm
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
12:00pm - 1:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
@Green Gym
Nate Wisneski
12:00pm - 1:30pm
8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
@Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B
Garrett VanderLoop
26
8:00am - 3:30pm
No School
@ALL High School CLassrooms
27
8:00am - 3:30pm
No School
@ALL High School CLassrooms
10:00am - 12:00pm
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
12:00pm - 1:00pm
8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
@Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B
Garrett VanderLoop
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
28
8:00am - 9:00am
K-2 BBB Program
@Green Gym
John Miron
9:00am - 11:00am
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
29
10:00am - 11:00am
ES Dance Practice
@Fieldhouse
12:00pm - 1:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
@Green Gym
Nate Wisneski
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JV1 Boys Basketball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Tony Harke
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Freshman Boys Basketball Practice
@Green Gym
Bob VanEpern
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4th GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Jason Vosters
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3rd Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Nic Smith
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3rd Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Jon Geyman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
30
8:30am - 9:30am
Attendance Meeting
@HS Conference Room
Connie Huss
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 5:00pm
4th GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Jason Vosters
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade BBB Practice
@Green Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Varsity/JV GBB Practice
@Fieldhouse
Mike VanderLoop
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Rick Calhoon
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade GBB Practice HOV
@Elementary Gym
Dan Marquardt
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
7:30pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade BBB Practice HOV
@Green Gym
Josh Bernetzke
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community
Athletics
Fine Arts
FES
FHS
FMS
School Clubs/Organizations
Staff
Tournament Teams
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?