Skip to content
Freedom
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
8:00am - 3:30pm
1st Student Day
@ALL High School CLassrooms
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
2
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Irish Waters Golf Course
Irish Waters Golf Course
These matches count towards Conference standings.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Fieldhouse
Ashely Hermans
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Irish Waters Golf Course
Irish Waters Golf Course
5
8:30am
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Irish Waters Golf Course
Irish Waters Golf Course
6
7
8:00am - 3:30pm
No School - Labor Day
@ALL High School CLassrooms
8:00am - 10:00am
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
9:00am - 11:00am
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@Track
Justin Oshefsky 920-3789886
10:00am - 12:00pm
JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
8
9:45am - 10:45am
IEP Meeting
@HS Conference Room
Dana Reader
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Little River Golf Course
These matches count towards Conference standings.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ES Dance Practice
@Elementary Gym
Melissa Bowers
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Board Meeting
@Lecture Hall
Special Board Meeting Kevin Kilstofte
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MS Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Steve Snyder
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Fieldhouse
Ashely Hermans
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Fieldhouse Court C
Ashley Hermans
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MS Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Steve Snyder
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse and Green Gym
10
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hilly Haven Golf Course
These matches count towards Conference standings.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Var/JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Fieldhouse
Ashely Hermans
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Clintonville High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Var/JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
12
9:00am
Volleyball: JV1
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse Ct B
9:00am
Volleyball: JV2
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse Ct A
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse Ct C
13
10:00am - 11:30am
ES Dance Practice
@Fieldhouse
Melissa Bowers
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse and Green Gym
14
8:00am - 10:00am
Picture Retake Day
@Lecture Hall
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Oconto Falls High School
River Island Golf Course
NEW EVENT Denmark/OF is conference
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Var/JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MS Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Steve Snyder
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse and Green Gym
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ES Dance Practice
@Fieldhouse
Melissa Bowers
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Elementary Gym
Kelly Thews
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Greenville Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Freedom High School
VFW Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Freedom High School
Soccer Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV1
(Changed)
@Wrightstown High School
HS Gym - Court A,B,C (Main)
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV2
(Changed)
@Wrightstown Middle School
MS Gym - Court B
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Fieldhouse Court C
Ashley Hermans
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Wrightstown High School
HS Gym - Court A,B,C (Main)
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse Court C
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Var/JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MS Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Steve Snyder
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse and Green Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
17
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Mid Vallee Golf Course
These matches count towards Conference standings.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Elementary Gym
Kelly Thews
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
4:00pm
Volleyball: JV2
(Changed)
@Clintonville High School
High School Fieldhouse - Carl Bruggink Court
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Seymour Middle School
B team followed by A team
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
4:30pm
Cross Country: MS
@Freedom High School
Football Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MS Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Steve Snyder
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV1
@Clintonville High School
High School Fieldhouse - Carl Bruggink Court
6:00pm
Football: JV1
@Calder Stadium
6:00pm
Football: JV2
@Calder Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Fieldhouse Court C
Ashley Hermans
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Clintonville High School
High School Fieldhouse - Carl Bruggink Court
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Clintonville High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Freedom High School
VFW Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denmark High School
Soccer Field 1
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Var/JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
6:00pm
Football: V
@Calder Stadium
19
8:30am
Volleyball: JV2
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
10:00am
Volleyball: JV1
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
11:30am
Volleyball: V
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
20
10:00am - 11:30am
ES Dance Practice
@Fieldhouse
Melissa Bowers
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
John Miron
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
4:15pm
Cross Country: MS
@Oconto Falls High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MS Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Steve Snyder
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV1
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PAC Meeting
@Elementary Cafeteria
Erin Lenhardt
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Elementary Gym
Kelly Thews
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Hortonville Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
4:30pm
Football: 6th
@Freedom High School
Football Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Freedom High School
VFW Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Freedom High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
ES Dance Practice
@Elementary Gym
Melissa Bowers
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Var/JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
5:45pm
Football: 7th
@Freedom High School
Football Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Fieldhouse Court C
Ashley Hermans
7:00pm
Football: 8th
@Freedom High School
Football Field
23
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Wander Springs Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse Court C
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Var/JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
John Miron
7:00pm - 8:00pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Elementary Gym
Kelly Thews
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Little Chute High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Seymour Middle School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Fieldhouse Court C
Ashley Hermans
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@Waupaca High School
Comet Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MS Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Steve Snyder
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV1
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Waupaca High School
Comet Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
25
6:00am - 7:30am
Var/JV Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
7:30am - 3:25pm
No School
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Staff Inservice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
Sam Puckett
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
7:00pm
Football: V
@Winnecone High School
WMS Choir Room 502
26
9:00am
Volleyball: JV2
@Marinette High School
10:30am
Volleyball: JV1
@Marinette High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Freedom High School
VFW Soccer Field
12:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Marinette High School
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ES Dance Practice
@Fieldhouse
Melissa Bowers
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
John Miron
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:40pm - 5:00pm
JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
4:00pm
Cross Country: MS
@Hortonville Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
4:00pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Football: JV1
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
5:00pm
Football: JV2
@Winneconne High School
WMS Choir Room 502
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VDP
@Elementary Gym
Lynsie Verhagen
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV1
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
29
1:00pm - 3:30pm
MEET
@HS Conference Room
Kathy Lorge
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Elementary Gym
Kelly Thews
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Freedom High School
Green Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Hortonville Middle School
4:30pm
Football: 6th
@Bayorgeon Field Kaukauna
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Clintonville High School
High School Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Clintonville High School
High School Soccer Field
This is a non-conference game versus a Conference opponent.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Football: 7th
@Bayorgeon Field Kaukauna
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Fieldhouse Court C
Ashley Hermans
7:00pm
Football: 8th
@Bayorgeon Field Kaukauna
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Green Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse Court C
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Meet in FH Lobby then running outside
3:45pm
Varsity Football Practice
@Football Practice Field
Frank Mattia
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
@VFW Soccer Field
Justin Oshefsky
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
@Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Green Gym
John Miron
7:00pm - 8:00pm
GBB Open Gym
@Fieldhouse
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community
Athletics
Fine Arts
FES
FHS
FMS
School Clubs/Organizations
Staff
Tournament Teams
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?