Freedom

Freedom

1

Friday, February 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amFootball
Fieldhouse location

Chris Greisen QB Academy

Chris Greisen QB Academy

7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

7:30am- 3:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location
8:00am- 9:00pmCheer & Stunt State Competition
8:00am- 3:30pmPeer Educators
Lecture Hall location

Jen VanderLoop

Jen VanderLoop

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
2:30pm- 3:21pmAssembly
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

Ken Fisher MS Assembly

Ken Fisher MS Assembly

3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location

Jane

Jane

3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

Bob VanEpern

Bob VanEpern

3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:30pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Gym location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith

5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Waupaca  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Waupaca  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
Saturday, February 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 7:00pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Fieldhouse, Green Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

8:00am- 9:00pmCheer & Stunt State Competition
10:30amWrestling: Varsity WIAA Regionalsvs. Multiple Schools..

Weigh Ins will begin at 9:00 am. The coaches meeting will take place at 9:30 am. The first session will begin at 10:30 am.

Weigh Ins will begin at 9:00 am. The coaches meeting will take place at 9:30 am. The first session will begin at 10:30 am.

Sunday, February 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:15pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Elementary Gym, Green Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

8:00am- 4:00pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Fieldhouse location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

8:30am- 9:30amVarsity Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pm11U Boys Baseball
Green Gym location

Josh Delforge

Josh Delforge

6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer Tourney Teams
Green Gym location

Adam Eggert

Adam Eggert

8:00pm- 10:00pmFootball
Fieldhouse location
Monday, February 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30pmSki & Snowboard Club

Cascade Mountain Mike Coenen 920-851-2259

Cascade Mountain Mike Coenen 920-851-2259

8:00am- 3:30pmNo School/Staff Work Day
Lecture Hall location
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location

Jane

Jane

3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

Bob VanEpern

Bob VanEpern

3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm7th GBB Tourney Team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Gym location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith

7:30pm- 8:30pm14U Baseball
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Brad Sowinski

Brad Sowinski

7:30pm- 9:00pmAlumni Basketball
Fieldhouse Court A, Fieldhouse Court B location
8:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer Open Gym
Green Gym location
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:21pmCPR
Board Room location

Emily Wendt CPR Training

Emily Wendt CPR Training

11:40am- 1:00pmACT
Lecture Hall location

ACT Bubble Sessions Jen VanderLoop

ACT Bubble Sessions Jen VanderLoop

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts  

(Cancelled)

ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving  

(Cancelled)

HS Room 217 location

Jane

Jane

3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Musical Practice  

(Cancelled)

Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:45pm- 5:00pm6th Grade Volleyball Practice
Elementary Gym location
4:30pmForensics - Sub District  

(Postponed)

@ Shiocton Terri Erickson

@ Shiocton Terri Erickson

5:00pm- 6:00pm5th Grade Volleyball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 9:00pmHunter Safety Course
MS/HS Cafeteria location

Jeff Mudde 920-851-1087/cell

Jeff Mudde 920-851-1087/cell

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Oconto Falls High School
Field House locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Oconto Falls High School
Field House locationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski

6:30pm- 8:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Oconto Falls High School
Field House locationFS
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmBlood Drive
HS Lobby location

HS Parking Lot

HS Parking Lot

7:30am- 1:00pmInterviews
Dome Gym location

Mock Interviews Tony Harke

Mock Interviews Tony Harke

8:00am- 9:00amIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Dana Reader  

Dana Reader  

11:40am- 1:00pmACT
Lecture Hall location

ACT Bubble Sessions Jen VanderLoop

ACT Bubble Sessions Jen VanderLoop

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location

Jane

Jane

3:20pm- 4:00pmMeeting
MS/HS Library location

Thain Jones Boys Track Meeting

Thain Jones Boys Track Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:30pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

Bob VanEpern

Bob VanEpern

3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:30pm- 9:00pmCPR
Board Room location

Emily Wendt CPR training

Emily Wendt CPR training

5:00pm- 6:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball Open Gym
Dome Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball Open Pitching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:00pm- 10:15pmFootball
Fieldhouse location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

David Cherney

David Cherney

Thursday, February 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmMaintenance
Dome Gym location

Dome Closed for Maintenance on Batting Cage Victor Voight

Dome Closed for Maintenance on Batting Cage Victor Voight

7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

11:07am- 12:15pmYouth Apprenticeship
Lecture Hall location

20-21 interested students

20-21 interested students

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location

Jane

Jane

3:30pm- 5:00pm7th GBB Tourney Team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice  

(Cancelled)

Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:45pm- 5:00pm6th Grade Volleyball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm4-H Group
HS Room 114 location

Robin Kettner 4H Play Practice

Robin Kettner 4H Play Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:30pm- 8:30pmDestination Imagination
Lecture Hall location

Jessica VandenHeuvel DI

Jessica VandenHeuvel DI

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice  

(Cancelled)

Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pm- 8:15pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location

Rick Calhoon

Rick Calhoon

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute
8:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer Tourney Teams
Green Gym location

Adam Eggert 920-268-7071

Adam Eggert 920-268-7071

8:15pm- 9:15pmSoccer Open Gym
Fieldhouse location