Freedom

Freedom

1

Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amFootball
Fieldhouse location

Chris Greisen QB Academy

Chris Greisen QB Academy

7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
2:35pm- 3:15pmHomecoming Pep Rally
Fieldhouse location

Crystal Ball

Crystal Ball

3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location

Jane

Jane

3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:00pm- 8:00pmES Sock Hop
Elementary Gym, Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
Saturday, February 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Forensics - Sub District

@Shiocton High School

@Shiocton High School

TBDWrestling: MS TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pulaski
7:00am- 3:20pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Green Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

7:00am- 3:20pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Green Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

7:00am- 8:00pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Fieldhouse location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

7:00am- 8:00pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Fieldhouse location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

2:00pm- 8:00pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Elementary Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

2:00pm- 8:00pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Elementary Gym location

Jason Vosters

Jason Vosters

7:00pm- 11:00pmCrystal Ball
Green Gym location
Sunday, February 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmBackcourt Club Tournament  

(Changed)

Elementary Gym, Fieldhouse location
7:00am- 2:00pmBackcourt Club Tournament  

(Changed)

Green Gym location
8:30am- 9:30amVarsity Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
10:30am- 2:00pmCub Scouts
Elementary Cafeteria location

Blue and gold Banquet Brooke Brockman Event end time is now 2:00

Blue and gold Banquet Brooke Brockman Event end time is now 2:00

3:00pm- 4:00pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE  

(Cancelled)

Green Gym location

Bob VanEpern

Bob VanEpern

3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice  

(Cancelled)

Dome Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pm11U Boys Baseball  

(Cancelled)

Green Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 7:00pm10U Softball practice  

(Cancelled)

Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pm13U/14U Baseball  

(Cancelled)

Green Gym location

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse location
8:00pm- 10:00pmFootball  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse location
Monday, February 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
10:00am- 11:00am7th Grade Awards
Lecture Hall location

Eric LeBrun

Eric LeBrun

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location

Jane

Jane

3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmACT Study Class

HS Classrooms

HS Classrooms

3:30pm- 4:30pmFaculty Meeting
MS/HS Library location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
4:15pmWrestling: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Winneconne Middle School location
5:00pm- 6:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pmPAC
Art Room 22/Elementary Cafeteria location
6:30pm- 8:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:30pm- 9:00pmAlumni Basketball
Green Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer Open Gym
Dome Gym location
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
Art Room 22/Elementary Cafeteria location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location

Jane

Jane

3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmACT Study Class

HS Classrooms

HS Classrooms

3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Shawano Community Middle School
 @ Shawano Middle School location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Gamevs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 6:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School
6:30pm- 8:00pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHunter Safety Course
MS/HS Cafeteria location

Jeff Mudde

Jeff Mudde

7:00pm- 8:30pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amIEP Meeting

Dana Reader

Dana Reader

8:00am- 3:00pmMeeting
Board Room location
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location

Jane

Jane

3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmACT Study Class

HS Classrooms

HS Classrooms

3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:45pm- 6:00pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball Open Gym
Dome Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball Open Pitching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 7:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 7:30pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pmFootball  

(Changed)

Fieldhouse location
7:00pm- 8:00pmNEC Coaches Meeting
HS Room 111 location

Wrestling Coaches meeting

Wrestling Coaches meeting

7:30pm- 9:00pmSoftball  

(Cancelled)

Freedom High School - Green Gym location

David Cherney

David Cherney

Thursday, February 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location

Jane

Jane

3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmACT Study Class

HS Classrooms

HS Classrooms

3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute Middle
 @ Little Chute Middle School location
5:00pm- 6:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute Middle
 @ Little Chute Middle School location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:30pmDestination Imagination
Lecture Hall location

Jessica VandenHeuvel DI

Jessica VandenHeuvel DI

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:30pm- 8:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
8:00pm- 9:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer Open Gym
Dome Gym location