Freedom

Freedom

1

Tuesday, January 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Seymour Middle
 @ Seymour Middle School location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Gamevs. Seymour Middle  @  Freedom Elementary School
4:30pmWrestling: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Denmark  @  Denmark High School
Gym-Purple locationFS
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
5:50pm- 9:00pmMS National History Preview Night
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Cafeteria location

Katelyn Fuller

Katelyn Fuller

6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
8:30pm- 9:00pm8th Grade BBB Practice
Fieldhouse Court A location

Johs Bernetzke

Johs Bernetzke

Wednesday, January 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:55am- 3:25pmMS National History Preview Night
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:20pm- 4:00pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

FEA Meeting Jen Fogarty

FEA Meeting Jen Fogarty

3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
4:45pm- 6:00pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:00pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball Open Gym
Dome Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball Open Pitching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
6:00pm- 7:30pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
6:30pm- 8:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:00pm- 8:00pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Soccer Meeting Justin Oshefsky

Soccer Meeting Justin Oshefsky

7:30pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

David Cherney

David Cherney

8:00pm- 10:00pmFootball
Fieldhouse location

Quarterback Academy Chris Greisen

Quarterback Academy Chris Greisen

Thursday, January 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

1:50pm- 3:20pmDVR Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Sara Beguhn

Sara Beguhn

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:45pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmDestination Imagination
Lecture Hall location

Jessica VandenHeuvel DI

Jessica VandenHeuvel DI

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Denmark  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith

6:00pm- 7:30pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Cafeteria location

Katelyn Fuller

Katelyn Fuller

6:00pmWrestling: JV1 DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark  @  Denmark High School
Gym-Gold locationFS
6:30pm- 8:00pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark  @  Denmark High School
Gym-Gold locationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Denmark  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
8:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer Open Gym
Green Gym location
Friday, January 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
End Of 2nd Quarter/1st Semester
6:00am- 7:15amFootball
Fieldhouse location

Chris Greisen QB Academy

Chris Greisen QB Academy

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 8:00pmFather/Daughter Dance
Elementary Cafeteria, Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:45pm- 11:45pmSki & Snowboard Club

Nordic Mountain Mike Coenen 920-851-2259

Nordic Mountain Mike Coenen 920-851-2259

4:30pmWrestling: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Manawa High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:00pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location

Katelyn Fuller

Katelyn Fuller

5:30pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:15pm- 8:15pmDance
MS/HS Cafeteria location

Dance Dinner before Regionals Staci Maass

Dance Dinner before Regionals Staci Maass

7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS

30th reunion of the 1990 Basketball Team

30th reunion of the 1990 Basketball Team

Saturday, January 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:10amINSPIRE Basketball
Fieldhouse location

Mike VanderLoop

Mike VanderLoop

9:00amWrestling: JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Bay Port High Schoollocation
9:00amWrestling: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bay Port
 @ Bay Port High Schoollocation
10:00am- 11:45amVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Ashley Hermans

Ashley Hermans

10:15am- 12:30pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
Fieldhouse location

Sharon Lillge lillge1971@hotmail.com 3:3 Girls BBall

Sharon Lillge lillge1971@hotmail.com 3:3 Girls BBall

Sunday, January 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 11:30am7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
Fieldhouse location
11:30am- 12:30pmJV1 Boys Basketball Practice
Fieldhouse location

Tony Harke

Tony Harke

12:00pm- 1:00pm2nd Grade BBB
Green Gym location

Mike Riska 2nd gr 5:5 practice

Mike Riska 2nd gr 5:5 practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 7:00pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pm11U Boys Baseball
Green Gym location

Josh Delforge

Josh Delforge

6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
8:00pm- 10:00pmFootball
Fieldhouse location

Chris Greisen Quarterback Academy

Chris Greisen Quarterback Academy

Monday, January 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30pmSki & Snowboard Club

Ski Brule Mike Coenen 920-851-2259

Ski Brule Mike Coenen 920-851-2259

7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

8:00am- 3:30pmNo School/Staff Work Day
1:00pm- 2:00pmSummer School
HS Guidance Conference Room location

Summer School Meeting Linda Olson

Summer School Meeting Linda Olson

2:00pm- 4:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

John Miron

John Miron

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
4:15pmWrestling: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pm- 6:45pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Marinette  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pm- 8:00pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Gym location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Marinette  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
8:00pm- 9:30pmAlumni Basketball
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer Open Gym
Dome Gym location