Freedom

Freedom

1

Tuesday, January 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
2:30pm- 3:30pmIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Wendy Cropsey

Wendy Cropsey

3:15pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville Middle School
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville Middle School
5:00pm- 6:45pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Oconto Falls  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Oconto Falls  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Oconto Falls  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pm- 8:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Katelyn Fuller

Katelyn Fuller

Wednesday, January 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:07am- 11:37amNational Honor Society Meeting
Lecture Hall location
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
4:45pm- 6:00pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball Open Gym
Dome Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball Open Pitching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:00pm- 8:00pmFootball
Fieldhouse Court C location

Quarterback Academy Chris Greisen

Quarterback Academy Chris Greisen

7:30pm- 9:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
8:00pm- 10:00pmFootball
Fieldhouse location

Quarterback Academy Chris Greisen

Quarterback Academy Chris Greisen

Thursday, January 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:21pmBridging Brighter Smiles
HS Conference Room location
7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Gamevs. Greenville Middle  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Greenville Middle
5:00pm- 6:45pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmDestination Imagination
Lecture Hall location

Jessica VandenHeuvel DI

Jessica VandenHeuvel DI

5:30pm- 7:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Little Chute  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Cafeteria location

Katelyn Fuller

Katelyn Fuller

6:00pmWrestling: JV1 DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute
6:30pm- 8:00pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute
7:00pm- 8:30pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Nic Smith

Nic Smith

7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Little Chute  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
8:00pm- 9:00pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer Open Gym
Dome Gym location
Friday, January 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amFootball
Fieldhouse location

Chris Greisen QB Academy

Chris Greisen QB Academy

7:15am- 7:45amVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
12:00pm- 3:30pmMS Spelling bee
Lecture Hall location

Jen Forgarty

Jen Forgarty

1:50pm- 3:20pmDVR Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Sara Beguhn

Sara Beguhn

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmChoir
Lecture Hall location

Drama Club Meeting Lori Maves/David Waters

Drama Club Meeting Lori Maves/David Waters

3:30pm- 6:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Katelyn Fuller

Katelyn Fuller

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 7:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:00pmWrestling: JV1 Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark  @  Denmark High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark  @  Denmark High School
Gym-Gold locationFS
Saturday, January 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:00pmCheer  

(Cancelled)

Youth Cheer Ellen Wilson Greenfield HS, Milwaukee

Youth Cheer Ellen Wilson Greenfield HS, Milwaukee

7:00am- 7:00pmDance  

(Cancelled)

ES/MS WACPC Jam State Competition DC Everest

ES/MS WACPC Jam State Competition DC Everest

8:00am- 9:00amK-2 & 3-4 BBB Program  

(Cancelled)

Freedom High School - Green Gym location
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS

Coaches meeting at 8:30 Event is pre-seeded on track wrestling Friday night

Coaches meeting at 8:30 Event is pre-seeded on track wrestling Friday night

9:15am- 10:30amK-2 GBB Program  

(Cancelled)

Freedom High School - Green Gym location
4:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

Wrestling Set up Jason Pettitt 920-850-7074

Wrestling Set up Jason Pettitt 920-850-7074

Sunday, January 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmWrestling
Fieldhouse, Freedom High School - Green Gym location

Justin Lancaster

Justin Lancaster

8:30am- 9:30amVarsity Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
11:30am- 12:30pmJV1 Boys Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location

Tony Harke

Tony Harke

2:00pm- 3:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Dance Practice
Fieldhouse location

Katelyn Fuller

Katelyn Fuller

4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
8:00pm- 10:00pmFootball
Fieldhouse location

Chris Greisen Quarterback Academy

Chris Greisen Quarterback Academy

Monday, January 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:45pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Oconto Falls  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Cafeteria location

Katelyn Fuller

Katelyn Fuller

6:00pm- 7:30pmPAC
Art Room 22/Elementary Cafeteria location
6:30pm- 7:30pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Oconto Falls  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:30pm- 9:00pmAlumni Basketball
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer Open Gym
Dome Gym location