Freedom

Freedom

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Jen VanderLoop

Jen VanderLoop

6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Fieldhouse location
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:20pm- 5:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

katelyn fuller

katelyn fuller

3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:00pm12U Baseball
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Greg Calmes

Greg Calmes

5:00pm- 6:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmDestination Imagination
Lecture Hall location

Jessica VandenHeuvel DI

Jessica VandenHeuvel DI

5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
8:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer Open Gym
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

Justin Oshefsky

Justin Oshefsky

Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
8:00am- 9:00amIEP Meeting

Wendy Cropsey

Wendy Cropsey

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Lecture Hall location

SET UP

SET UP

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:15pmWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation

Cheesehead Invitational - Two Day Tournament Jan. 3 and 4

Cheesehead Invitational - Two Day Tournament Jan. 3 and 4

5:30pm- 8:00pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location

Katelynn Fuller

Katelynn Fuller

5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London
6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London
7:30pm- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Fieldhouse, Freedom High School - Green Gym location

SET UP

SET UP

Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amK-2 & 3-4 BBB Program
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
8:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
9:15am- 10:30amK-2 GBB Program
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
10:00amWrestling: JV2 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Omro High Schoollocation
10:30am- 4:00pmCornhole Club
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

Nate Hoffmann

Nate Hoffmann

Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amVarsity Dance Practice
Fieldhouse location
8:30am- 1:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
11:30am- 1:00pmJV1 Boys Basketball Practice
Fieldhouse location

Tony Harke

Tony Harke

3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

Bob Van Eperen

Bob Van Eperen

4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
8:00pm- 10:00pmFootball
Fieldhouse location

Chris Greisen Quarterback Academy

Chris Greisen Quarterback Academy

Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:15pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Tony Harke Course Selections

Tony Harke Course Selections

12:15pm- 3:21pmStar Testing

Reading: FR-3A, SO-3B, JR-4A, SR-4B

Reading: FR-3A, SO-3B, JR-4A, SR-4B

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 6:00pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
6:00pm- 7:30pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team

Nate Wisneski

Nate Wisneski

6:00pm- 7:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
6:00pm- 8:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Cafeteria location

Katelyn Fuller

Katelyn Fuller

6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
Art Room 22/Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:25pm- 4:15pmHS Collaborative Team Leaders
HS Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:45pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Cafeteria location

Katelyn Fuller

Katelyn Fuller

6:30pm- 8:00pm4-H Group
MS/HS Cafeteria location

Peggy Schneider

Peggy Schneider

6:30pm- 8:00pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS