Freedom

Freedom

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
No School
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Green Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Green Gym location
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Lecture Hall location

SET UP

SET UP

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:15pmWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Arrowhead, Aurora Christian, Burlington Area School District, DeForest, Dekalb, Edwardsville, Fennimore, Graham, Hartford Union, Joliet (Catholic Academy), Kasson-Mantorville, Kaukauna, Lockport, Lyons TWP, MT. Carmel, Mason City, McCallie, Mukwonago, Neuqua Valley, Pewaukee, Platte County, Simley, Smithville, Southeast Polk, St. Charles East, Stoughton, Two Rivers, Warren Township, Waterford Union, Woodland Park, Wrightstown
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation

Cheesehead Invitational - Two Day Tournament Jan. 3 and 4

Cheesehead Invitational - Two Day Tournament Jan. 3 and 4

5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Clintonville
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London
7:30pm- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Fieldhouse, Green Gym location

SET UP

SET UP

8:00pm- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Dome Gym location

SET UP

SET UP

Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Dome Gym, Fieldhouse, Green Gym, Lecture Hall location
8:00am- 9:00amK-2 & 3-4 BBB Program
Elementary Gym location
8:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
9:15am- 10:30pmK-2 GBB Program
Elementary Gym, Elementary Multi-Purpose location
10:00amWrestling: JV2 Invitationalvs. Berlin, Chilton, Hustisford, Kewaunee, Kiel, Necedah, Oakfield MS/HS, Omro, Wautoma
 @ Omro High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:30am- 1:00pmJV1 Boys Basketball Practice
Fieldhouse location

Tony Harke

Tony Harke

3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:15pm- 3:21pmStar Testing

Reading: FR-3A, SO-3B, JR-4A, SR-4B

Reading: FR-3A, SO-3B, JR-4A, SR-4B

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 6:00pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
6:00pm- 7:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
7:30pm- 9:00pmAlumni Basketball
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:20amVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
Art Room 22/Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:25pm- 4:15pmHS Collaborative Team Leaders
HS Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:45pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:30pm- 8:00pm4-H Group
MS/HS Cafeteria location

Peggy Schneider

Peggy Schneider

6:30pm- 8:00pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Green Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Luxemburg-Casco High School  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS