Freedom

Freedom

1

Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:15pm- 4:45pmGirls on the Run
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pm7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30am
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Wrightstown

traffic issue with home Packer game

traffic issue with home Packer game

4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 09-09-19)

vs. Wrightstown

traffic issue with home Packer game

traffic issue with home Packer game

4:30pmFootball: JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-22-19)

vs. Seymour  @  Freedom High School
Football FieldlocationFS
4:30pmFootball: MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Little Chute

6th grade 4:30 7th grade 5:45 8th grade 7:00

6th grade 4:30 7th grade 5:45 8th grade 7:00

4:30pm- 7:30pmFootball Team Meal
MS/HS Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 7:30pm8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
5:30pmVolleyball: JV1 Match  

(Rescheduled to 09-24-19)

vs. Marinette  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 Match  

(Rescheduled to 09-24-19)

vs. Marinette  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 09-24-19)

vs. Marinette  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pm7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSchool Play Practices
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:30pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Assumption, Brillion Middle, Chilton, Coleman Middle, Gillett, Lake Mills, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco Middle School, Manitowoc Lincoln, New London Middle, North Fond du Lac, Peshtigo Middle/, Sevastopol, Shiocton, Southern Door MS, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Weyauwega-Fremont Middle, Winneconne Middle School
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation

non-conference game

non-conference game

Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amCross Country: Varsity Invitationalvs. Appleton North, Appleton West, Assumption, Brillion, Chilton, Clintonville, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Coleman, Fox Valley Lutheran, Gibraltar, Gillett, Green Bay East, Hilbert, Kaukauna, Lake Mills, Little Chute, Marinette, New London, Northland Pines, Oconto Falls, Oneida Nation, Peshtigo, Providence Academy (Green Bay), Sevastopol, Seymour, Southern Door, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Sturgeon Bay, Tomahawk, Waupaca, Wausaukee, Weyauwega-Fremont, Winneconne, Xavier  @  Freedom High School

7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School

7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School

8:30amVolleyball: JV2 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark, Kewaunee, Kiel, Laconia, Manitowoc Lincoln, Reedsville, Sheboygan Lutheran, St. Mary Catholic
 @ Reedsville Elementary School location
9:30amSoccer: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Columbus, Gibraltar, Winneconne
 @ Winnecone High School location
10:00am- 1:00pmAwards
Fieldhouse location

Linda Olson CC Award Irish Invite

Linda Olson CC Award Irish Invite

9:00pmVolleyball: JV1 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:25am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, De Pere, Hilbert, Shawano Community, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Stockbridge, Xavier

De Pere JV 1, Hilbert, JV, Brillion JV, Ripon JV1 and JV2, Freedom JV 1, Stockbridge JV 1, Xavier JV 2

De Pere JV 1, Hilbert, JV, Brillion JV, Ripon JV1 and JV2, Freedom JV 1, Stockbridge JV 1, Xavier JV 2

Sunday, September 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmLEGO League
MS/HS Library location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Dance Practice
Green Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmBBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
Monday, September 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:55am- 11:03amStar Testing

Reading: FR-1A, SO-1B, JR-2A, SR-2B

Reading: FR-1A, SO-1B, JR-2A, SR-2B

9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton East, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, De Pere, Fond du Lac, Green Bay Preble, Hartford Union, Neenah, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Pulaski, Sheboygan North, West De Pere, Winneconne
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location
3:30pm- 5:30pm8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmFaculty Meeting
MS/HS Library location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSchool Play Practices
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:45pm- 5:45pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 09-09-19)

vs. Wrightstown

traffic issue with home Packer game

traffic issue with home Packer game

4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-09-19)

vs. Wrightstown
5:00pmFootball: JV1 Gamevs. Seymour  @  Freedom High School
Football FieldlocationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pm7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
6:00pm- 7:30pmMS Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
6:00pm- 7:30pmMS Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark, Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Denmark High School
Twin OakslocationFS
3:15pm- 4:45pmGirls on the Run
ES Room 231 location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location
3:30pm- 5:30pm7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmLEGO League
MS/HS Library location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:45pm- 5:45pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
4:30pmFootball: MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Menasha
 @ Calder Stadiumlocation

6th - 4:30 at Maplewood 7th - 6:00 at Calder 8th - 7:15 at Calder

6th - 4:30 at Maplewood 7th - 6:00 at Calder 8th - 7:15 at Calder

5:30pm- 7:30pm8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Holly Wallenfang - Parent Meeting

Holly Wallenfang - Parent Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pmDestination Imagination Meeting
MS/HS Cafeteria location

Riska

Riska

Wednesday, September 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amWIAA Parent/Athlete Meeting
Lecture Hall location
7:55am- 11:03amStar Testing

Math: SR-1A, JR-1B, SO-2A, FR- 2B

Math: SR-1A, JR-1B, SO-2A, FR- 2B

8:00am- 10:00amPicture Day
Lecture Hall location

Picture Absentee Day

Picture Absentee Day

12:00pm- 1:00pmIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Tina Coenen

Tina Coenen

2:30pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:20pm- 5:20pmAccurate Driving
HS Room 217 location
3:30pm- 5:30pm7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pm8th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity/JV1/JV2 Volleyball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:45pmVarsity Football Practice  

(Cancelled)

Football Practice Field location
5:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity Football Practice
MS Room 030 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmMS Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
6:00pm- 7:30pmMS Football Practice
Football Practice Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Football Practice
Fieldhouse location