Freedom
1

Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School
9:00am- 11:00amVar/JV Baseball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Valders  @  Freedom High School
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Girls Soccer Practice
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Softball Practice
VFW Softball Diamond 1 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV Track Practice
FH Lobby, MS/HS Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV Track Practice
Fieldhouse Court C location
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-22-19)

vs. Clintonville
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Clintonville
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Valders
 @ Valders High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-18-19)

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-18-19)

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran
5:30pm- 7:00pm12U Softball
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
6:00pm- 7:30pmFreedom's Got Talent
Lecture Hall location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School
9:00am- 11:00amVar/JV Baseball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Girls Soccer Practice
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville, Denmark, Fox Valley Lutheran
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menasha
 @ Wittman Park location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Menasha
 @ Calder Stadiumlocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls
6:15pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
6:30pm- 8:00pm12U Softball
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amGBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
7:00am- 3:00pmBlood Drive

Parking lot

Parking lot

8:00am- 3:30pmCPR
Board Room location
11:00am- 11:40amNational Honor Society Meeting
Lecture Hall location

Mrs. Hauser

Mrs. Hauser

3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice

Irish Waters

Irish Waters

3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Girls Soccer Practice
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Softball Practice
VFW Softball Diamond 1 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV Track Practice
FH Lobby, MS/HS Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV Track Practice
Fieldhouse Court C location
5:00pm- 7:00pmWisconsin Blaze AAU
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 8:00pmDance  

(Postponed)

Lecture Hall location

Varsity Dance Parent/Dancer Meeting

Varsity Dance Parent/Dancer Meeting

6:35pmFieldtrip

Timber Rattlers game

Timber Rattlers game

7:00pm- 10:00pmCommunity Group
Fieldhouse location

QB Academy

QB Academy

8:00pm- 10:00pmBBB Open Gym
Green Gym location
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amGBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
9:00am- 12:00pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  10:15am
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville, Denmark, Fox Valley Lutheran, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Oconto Falls, Waupaca, Wrightstown
11:07am- 12:11pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

AP Registration

AP Registration

3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location
3:15pm- 8:00pmCheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Tumbling Classes: ES 3:30-5pm, MS 5-6:30pm, HS 6:30-8pm

Tumbling Classes: ES 3:30-5pm, MS 5-6:30pm, HS 6:30-8pm

3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV Baseball Practice
Fieldhouse Court B location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Girls Soccer Practice
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV Softball Practice
Fieldhouse Court A location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV Track Practice
Fieldhouse Court C location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Berlin, Central Wisconsin Christian, Hortonville, Kiel, Nekoosa, New Holstein, Omro, Pewaukee, Random Lake, Ripon, Shorewood, St. Mary's Springs, Valley Christian, Waupun, Wautoma, Wisconsin Lutheran
 @ Ingalls Fieldlocation
4:15pmTrack: MS Meetvs. Seymour Middle, Shawano Community Middle School  @  Freedom High School
Track locationFS
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
 @ Luxemburg-Casco Intermediate School location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-24-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Freedom High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Wrightstown
5:00pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Shawano Community
5:30pm- 7:00pm10U Softball practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 7:00pm13U Baseball
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCoaches Meeting
MS/HS Library location

Dance

Dance

7:00pm- 8:00pm14U Softball
Dome Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pm14U Softball
Green Gym location
Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amGBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
8:00am- 9:00amMeeting
HS Conference Room location

DVR/student

DVR/student

11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  8:45am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Ashwaubenon, Denmark, Hortonville, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, New London, Oconto Falls, Seymour, Waupaca, Wrightstown, Xavier
 @ Shamrock Heights location
11:07am- 12:11pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

AP Registration

AP Registration

3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Girls Soccer Practice
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV Track Practice
FH Lobby, MS/HS Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV Track Practice
Fieldhouse Court C location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Little Chute, Manitowoc Lincoln, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Waupaca, West De Pere, Winneconne, Xavier
 @ Kimberly Middle School location

One-time $250 fee covers both G&B programs.
Girls only

One-time $250 fee covers both G&B programs.
Girls only

4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. St. Mary Catholic  @  Freedom High School
Soccer FieldlocationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 03-21-19)

vs. New London  @  Freedom High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 03-21-19)

vs. New London  @  Freedom High School
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Loyalty Day Parade

FHS Marching Band

FHS Marching Band

8:00pmPROM

Tryba's Country Barn, 8-midnight

Tryba's Country Barn, 8-midnight

Sunday, April 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pm12U Softball
Dome Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pm6th grade girls soccer
Green Gym location
6:00pmBanquet

Wrestling @ Liberty Hall

Wrestling @ Liberty Hall

7:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Basketball Clinic
Fieldhouse location
8:00pm- 10:00pmBBB Open Gym
Green Gym location
8:00pm- 10:00pmCommunity Group
Fieldhouse location

QB Academy

QB Academy