Freedom
1

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Lecture Hall location

SET UP

SET UP

11:00am- 12:15pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Ms. Olson

Ms. Olson

12:00pm- 3:15pmIEP Meeting
HS Guidance Conference Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:00pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade BBB tournament team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmDestination Imagination
MS/HS Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMeeting

Drama Club

Drama Club

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
5:00pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:15pmWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Albert Lea, Arrowhead, Aurora Christian, DeForest, Dekalb, Edwardsville, Fennimore, High Point, Joliet (Catholic Academy), Kasson-Mantorville, Kaukauna, Lockport, Lyons TWP, MT. Carmel, Mason City, Metea Valley, Mukwonago, Neuqua Valley, Pewaukee, Platte County, Simley, Southeast Polk, Stoughton, Two Rivers, Waterford Union, Wrightstown
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation

Cheesehead Invitational - Two Day Invite Jan. 4 and 5, 2019

Cheesehead Invitational - Two Day Invite Jan. 4 and 5, 2019

5:30pm- 7:30pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:30pm- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Dome Gym location

SET UP

SET UP

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheer: Varsity Competitionvs. Appleton North
TBDDance: Varsity Competitionvs. TBA  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00am- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Green Gym, Fieldhouse, Dome Gym, MS/HS Cafeteria, HS Classrooms, Lecture Hall location
8:00am- 9:00amK-2 BBB Program
Elementary Gym, Elementary Multi-Purpose location
8:15am- 6:30pmSki & Snowboard Club

Nordic Mountain

Nordic Mountain

8:30amWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
9:15am- 10:30amK-2 GBB Program
Elementary Gym, Elementary Multi-Purpose location
9:30amWrestling: JV1 Invitationalvs. Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, De Pere, Denmark, Fond du Lac, Fox Valley Lutheran, Green Bay Preble, Kaukauna, Kewaunee, Kiel, Kimberly, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Manitowoc Lincoln, Mishicot, Neenah, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Plymouth School District, Reedsville, Seymour, Southern Door, St. Lawrence Seminary, Sturgeon Bay, Two Rivers, West De Pere, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Wrightstown
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Reserve InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin, Chilton, Hustisford, Kewaunee, Kiel, Necedah, Oakfield, Omro, Wautoma, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ Omro High Schoollocation
11:30am- 12:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
11:30am- 3:00pmCYO Basketball Games
Elementary Gym location

noon: Carps, 1pm: Doves, 2pm: `Scrats

noon: Carps, 1pm: Doves, 2pm: `Scrats

Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 1:00pmJV1 Boys Basketball Practice
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
4:00pm- 5:30pm2nd Grade BBB
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
4:00pm- 5:00pmDestination Imagination
MS/HS Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 6:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:40am- 12:15pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

ACP Course Selections

ACP Course Selections

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:05pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location

Lori Lemerand

Lori Lemerand

3:15pm- 5:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location

Holly Seefeldt, Lynsie Verhagen

Holly Seefeldt, Lynsie Verhagen

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 7:00pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:15pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball Pitching and Catching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball practice
Green Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
7:30pm- 9:00pmAlumni Basketball
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
7:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Dome Gym location
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:00pmDestination Imagination
ES Room 022 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade BBB tournament team
Fieldhouse Court B location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Fieldhouse Court C location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 4:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:00pm- 7:00pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
5:00pm- 6:30pmMS Dance Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

1st Grade

1st Grade

5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
5:50pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kiel
 @ Kiel High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmSt. Nick's Basketball practice
Green Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

4th & 5th Grade

4th & 5th Grade

7:00pm- 8:30pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
7:00pm- 8:30pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
7:00pm- 8:45pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
7:00pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kiel
 @ Kiel High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:25pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
4:30pm- 5:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball Hitting
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
6:30pm- 8:00pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
6:30pm- 8:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
6:30pm- 9:00pmBoard Meeting
Lecture Hall location

School Facilities Planning Meeting

School Facilities Planning Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
8:00pm- 10:00pmCommunity Group
Fieldhouse location

Chris Greisen

Chris Greisen

Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Green Gym location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville Middle School
5:00pm- 6:30pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Clintonville Middle School
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

1st Grade

1st Grade

5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Denmark
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: JV1 Dualvs. Denmark  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:30pm- 8:15pm7th Grade BBB tournament team
Green Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Dualvs. Denmark  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS

Parent/youth/alumni/senior/teacher/coach appreciation night.

Parent/youth/alumni/senior/teacher/coach appreciation night.

6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

4th & 5th Grade

4th & 5th Grade

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location