Freedom
1

Thursday, December 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location
1:00pm- 6:30pmFundraiser pick up
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Cookie Dough pick up

Cookie Dough pick up

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade BBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:30pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville, Denmark, Fox Valley Lutheran, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Oconto Falls, Waupaca, Wrightstown

Conference Multi-meet with weighins @ 4:30-

Conference Multi-meet with weighins @ 4:30-

5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm7th GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

1st Grade

1st Grade

5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

4th & 5th Grade

4th & 5th Grade

7:00pm- 8:30pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB Practice
Fieldhouse Court C location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
8:00pm- 10:00pmClass
HS Room 190 location

FVTC Farm Business & Production Management Class

FVTC Farm Business & Production Management Class

Friday, December 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location

DVR/Student meetings

DVR/Student meetings

8:00am- 10:30amFieldtrip

Mr. Hammond's class to Edge VR

Mr. Hammond's class to Edge VR

8:00am- 3:15pmPeer Educators
Lecture Hall location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
Saturday, December 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Fieldhouse, Green Gym, MS/HS Cafeteria location
8:00am- 12:00pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
8:00amWrestling: JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bay Port, Burlington Area School District, Cedarburg, Denmark, Fond du Lac, Hudson, Kewaskum, Lodi, Manitowoc Lincoln, Menomonee Falls, Menomonie, Middleton, North Fond du Lac, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, Port Washington, Random Lake, Rhinelander, Sauk Prairie, Sheboygan Falls, Stevens Point Area, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ Fond Du Lac High School location
8:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bay Port, Burlington Area School District, Cedarburg, Clintonville, Denmark, Fond du Lac, Hudson, Kenosha Bradford, Kewaskum, Laona-Wabeno, Lodi, Manitowoc Lincoln, Marathon, Menomonee Falls, Menomonie, Middleton, North Fond du Lac, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, Peshtigo, Port Washington, Random Lake, Sauk Prairie, Sheboygan Falls, Stevens Point Area, Whitnall, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Wrightstown, Xavier
 @ Fond Du Lac High School location
9:00am- 12:00pmArt Day

HS Art Room (123)

HS Art Room (123)

12:30pm- 4:30pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
Sunday, December 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmBackcourt Club Tournament
Elementary Gym, Fieldhouse, Green Gym, MS/HS Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmDestination Imagination
HS Room 217 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:30pm- 6:00pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
Monday, December 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:05pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location

Lori Lemerand

Lori Lemerand

3:15pm- 5:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV1 Boys Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
7:00pmChoir Concert
Fieldhouse location
7:00pm- 11:00pmClosed for Maintenance
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball Pitching and Catching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:15pmBoard Meeting
Board Room location
7:30pm- 9:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Dome Gym location
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:45pm- 2:45pmIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Mrs. Cropsey

Mrs. Cropsey

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmES Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Valders  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Valders  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
5:30pm- 7:00pmES Dance
Lecture Hall location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

1st Grade

1st Grade

5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Oconto Falls  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
6:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Valders  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:30pm- 8:00pmMeeting
HS Room 111 location

Hunters Safety Planning

Hunters Safety Planning

6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

4th & 5th Grade

4th & 5th Grade

7:00pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:30pm- 9:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Oconto Falls  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 11:40amMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Mrs. Hauser

Mrs. Hauser

12:00pm- 4:00pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location

DVR/student

DVR/student

2:00pm- 3:00pmMeeting  

(Cancelled)

HS Guidance Conference Room location

Goodwill/Student

Goodwill/Student

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCYO Basketball - Boys
Green Gym location

Practice (Vander Loop team)

Practice (Vander Loop team)

3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball Hitting
Dome Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball Games
Green Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
7:00pm- 8:30pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location