Freedom
1

Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon
6:00amDance

ES/MS dance competition @Ashwaubenon HS, Bus leaves 6am

ES/MS dance competition @Ashwaubenon HS, Bus leaves 6am

7:00am- 7:00pmHOV basketball games
Fieldhouse, Green Gym, MS/HS Cafeteria location
7:30am- 1:00pm4-H Music Festival
Lecture Hall location
8:30amWrestling: JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Coleman, Hortonville, Pulaski, Two Rivers, West De Pere
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation

Weigh ins start at 8:30 am, Coaches Meeting is at 9 am. First Match is at 9:30 am. Cost for Varsity and JV is $225 total.

Weigh ins start at 8:30 am, Coaches Meeting is at 9 am. First Match is at 9:30 am. Cost for Varsity and JV is $225 total.

8:30amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Coleman, Hortonville, Mosinee, Pulaski, Rhinelander, Two Rivers, West De Pere
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation

Weigh ins start at 8:30 am, Coaches Meeting is at 9 am. First Match is at 9:30 am. Cost is $225 for Varsity and JV Total.

Weigh ins start at 8:30 am, Coaches Meeting is at 9 am. First Match is at 9:30 am. Cost is $225 for Varsity and JV Total.

9:30am- 12:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball Games
Elementary Gym location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Reserve InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Appleton West, Gillett, Lena, Little Chute, New Holstein, Omro, Tri-County, Weyauwega Fremont, Wrightstown, Xavier
1:30pm- 4:30pmMS Robotics
MS/HS Library location
6:30pmFreedom Christmas Parade
Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmCYO Basketball - Boys
Fieldhouse Court A/B location

Practice (Vander Loop team)

Practice (Vander Loop team)

11:00am- 3:00pm4-H Christmas Party
MS/HS Cafeteria location

Smile-a-While

Smile-a-While

4:00pm- 5:30pmDestination Imagination
MS/HS Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 6:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 7:30pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
7:30pm- 9:00pmCYO Basketball Girls Practice
Green Gym location
Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:45am- 11:00amIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Mrs. Cropsey

Mrs. Cropsey

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:05pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location

Lori Lemerand

Lori Lemerand

3:15pm- 5:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade BBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location

Ms. Olson

Ms. Olson

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pm8th Grade BBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
 @ Notre Dame De La Baie Academy HS location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball Pitching and Catching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball practice
Green Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm7th GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
7:30pm- 9:00pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Fieldhouse Court C location
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amInservice
HS Conference Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:15pm- 5:30pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Gamevs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Shawano Middle School (Shawano Middle School)
 @ Shawano Middle School location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

1st Grade

1st Grade

5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
6:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Shawano Community  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

4th & 5th Grade

4th & 5th Grade

7:00pm- 8:30pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
7:00pm- 8:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball practice
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:00pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amMeeting
KASCADE Room location

Mrs. Hauser/Mrs. Kielpikowski

Mrs. Hauser/Mrs. Kielpikowski

1:30pm- 3:00pmClass
HS Conference Room location

Foreign Language Students

Foreign Language Students

1:30pm- 3:00pmMeeting
HS Guidance Conference Room location

Mrs. Thomas/student

Mrs. Thomas/student

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade BBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 4:00pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Softball players

Softball players

3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:45pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball Hitting
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
Thursday, December 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 3:45pmMeeting
MS/HS Library location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Little Chute  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

1st Grade

1st Grade

5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: JV1 Dualvs. Waupaca  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:30pm- 8:00pmSt. Nick's Basketball Games
Green Gym location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Dualvs. Waupaca  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

4th & 5th Grade

4th & 5th Grade

7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Practice
Elementary Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:45pm- 9:00pmCYO Basketball Practice
Dome Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmCYO Basketball Practice
Green Gym location

Vicky Wolf

Vicky Wolf

Friday, December 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity Reserve InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship
 @ Wisconsin Dells Center-The Bubble location
8:00am- 3:21pm8th Grade

Fieldtrip to UW-GB

Fieldtrip to UW-GB

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:00pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:30pm7th GBB Tourney Team  

(Cancelled)

Green Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:15pm- 6:30pmES Dance Practice
Green Gym location
5:30pmWrestling: JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Boyceville, Edgar, Fond du Lac, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Hudson, Kickapoo, Kimberly, Lomira, Mauston, Plymouth School District, Portage, Reedsburg, Richland Center, River Valley, Saint Croix Falls, Sparta, Tomah, Viroqua, Waukesha West, Wautoma, Whitnall, Wisconsin Dells
 @ Wisconsin Dells Center-The Bubble location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS