Freedom

Freedom

1

Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon
6:00amDance

ES/MS dance competition @Ashwaubenon HS, Bus leaves 6am

ES/MS dance competition @Ashwaubenon HS, Bus leaves 6am

7:00am- 7:00pmHOV basketball games
Fieldhouse more..location
7:30am- 1:00pm4-H Music Festival
Lecture Hall location
8:30amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Pulaski High Schoollocation

Weigh ins start at 8:30 am, Coaches Meeting is at 9 am. First Match is at 9:30 am. Cost is $225 for Varsity and JV Total.

Weigh ins start at 8:30 am, Coaches Meeting is at 9 am. First Match is at 9:30 am. Cost is $225 for Varsity and JV Total.

9:30am- 12:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball Games
Elementary Gym location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Reserve InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
1:30pm- 4:30pmMS Robotics
MS/HS Library location
6:30pmFreedom Christmas Parade
Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmCYO Basketball - Boys
Freedom High School - Fieldhouse Ct A/B location

Practice (Vander Loop team)

Practice (Vander Loop team)

11:00am- 3:00pm4-H Christmas Party
MS/HS Cafeteria location

Smile-a-While

Smile-a-While

4:00pm- 5:30pmDestination Imagination
MS/HS Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 6:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 7:30pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
7:30pm- 9:00pmCYO Basketball Girls Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:45am- 11:00amIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Mrs. Cropsey

Mrs. Cropsey

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:05pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location

Lori Lemerand

Lori Lemerand

3:15pm- 5:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade BBB Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location

Ms. Olson

Ms. Olson

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pm8th Grade BBB Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
 @  Notre Dame De La Baie Academy HS location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball Pitching and Catching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm7th GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
7:30pm- 9:00pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Fieldhouse Court C location
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amInservice
HS Conference Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:15pm- 5:30pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Gamevs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Shawano Middle School (Shawano Middle School)
 @  Shawano Middle School location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

1st Grade

1st Grade

5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School
6:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Shawano Community  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

4th & 5th Grade

4th & 5th Grade

7:00pm- 8:30pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School
7:00pm- 8:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball practice
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:00pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amMeeting
KASCADE Room location

Mrs. Hauser/Mrs. Kielpikowski

Mrs. Hauser/Mrs. Kielpikowski

1:30pm- 3:00pmClass
HS Conference Room location

Foreign Language Students

Foreign Language Students

1:30pm- 3:00pmMeeting
HS Guidance Conference Room location

Mrs. Thomas/student

Mrs. Thomas/student

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade BBB Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 4:00pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Softball players

Softball players

3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:45pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball Hitting
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
Thursday, December 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 Art Room location
3:15pm- 5:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 3:45pmMeeting
MS/HS Library location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Little Chute  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

1st Grade

1st Grade

5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca  @  Waupaca High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca  @  Waupaca High School
6:00pmWrestling: JV1 Dualvs. Waupaca  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:30pm- 8:00pmSt. Nick's Basketball Games
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Dualvs. Waupaca  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

4th & 5th Grade

4th & 5th Grade

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca  @  Waupaca High School
7:00pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:45pm- 9:00pmCYO Basketball Practice
Dome Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmCYO Basketball Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location

Vicky Wolf

Vicky Wolf

Friday, December 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity Reserve InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship
 @  Wisconsin Dells Center-The Bubble location
8:00am- 3:21pm8th Grade

Fieldtrip to UW-GB

Fieldtrip to UW-GB

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:00pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 6:30pm7th GBB Tourney Team  

(Cancelled)

Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:15pm- 6:30pmES Dance Practice
Freedom High School - Green Gym location
5:30pmWrestling: JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wisconsin Dells Center-The Bubble location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Green Gym locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS