Freedom
1

Thursday, November 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:30pmMS Staff Meeting
Board Room location

MS Science Team

MS Science Team

12:00pm- 3:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 8:30pm4-H Music Festival Practice
Lecture Hall location

Donna Lagner 450-8484

Donna Lagner 450-8484

3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmES Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls Middle
 @ Oconto Falls Middle location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Oconto Falls Middle  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
5:00pm- 6:30pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
6:00pmWrestling: JV1 DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls
6:30pm- 8:00pm4th BBB Practice
Green Gym location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Practice
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:30pm- 9:00pm7th GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
7:30pm- 9:00pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
8:00pm- 10:00pmClass
HS Room 190 location

FVTC Farm Business & Production Management Class

FVTC Farm Business & Production Management Class

8:00pm- 9:00pmCYO Basketball Girls Practice
Green Gym location
Friday, November 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 8:30pm4-H Music Festival Practice
Lecture Hall location

Donna Lagner 450-8484

Donna Lagner 450-8484

3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade BBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCYO Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Robotics
MS/HS Library location
4:00pmWrestling: JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Berlin, Brillion, Chilton, Clintonville, Denmark, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Fond du Lac, Fox Valley Lutheran, Green Bay Preble, Kaukauna, Kewaunee, Kiel, Kimberly, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Manitowoc Lincoln, Menasha, Merrill, Mishicot, Neenah, New Holstein, New London, Oshkosh North, Shawano Community, Valders, Wautoma, Weyauwega Fremont, Wild Rose, Winneconne, Wrightstown
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
4:00pmWrestling: JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Berlin, Chilton, Clintonville, Denmark, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Fond du Lac, Fox Valley Lutheran, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Preble, Kaukauna, Kewaunee, Kiel, Kimberly, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Manitowoc Lincoln, Menasha, Merrill, Mishicot, Neenah, New Holstein, New London, Oshkosh North, Princeton, Shawano Community, Wautoma, Weyauwega Fremont, Wild Rose, Winneconne, Wrightstown
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 7:00pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Denmark  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Denmark  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Denmark  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon
6:00amDance

ES/MS dance competition @Ashwaubenon HS, Bus leaves 6am

ES/MS dance competition @Ashwaubenon HS, Bus leaves 6am

7:00am- 7:00pmHOV basketball games
Fieldhouse, Green Gym, MS/HS Cafeteria location
7:30am- 1:00pm4-H Music Festival
Lecture Hall location
8:30amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Coleman, Hortonville, Mosinee, Pulaski, Rhinelander, Two Rivers, West De Pere
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation

Weigh ins start at 8:30 am, Coaches Meeting is at 9 am. First Match is at 9:30 am. Cost is $225 for Varsity and JV Total.

Weigh ins start at 8:30 am, Coaches Meeting is at 9 am. First Match is at 9:30 am. Cost is $225 for Varsity and JV Total.

9:30am- 12:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball Games
Elementary Gym location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Reserve InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Appleton West, Gillett, Lena, Little Chute, New Holstein, Omro, Tri-County, Weyauwega Fremont, Wrightstown, Xavier
1:30pm- 4:30pmMS Robotics
MS/HS Library location
6:30pmFreedom Christmas Parade
Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmCYO Basketball - Boys
Fieldhouse Court A/B location

Practice (Vander Loop team)

Practice (Vander Loop team)

11:00am- 3:00pm4-H Christmas Party
MS/HS Cafeteria location

Smile-a-While

Smile-a-While

4:00pm- 5:30pmDestination Imagination
MS/HS Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 6:00pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 7:30pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
7:30pm- 9:00pmCYO Basketball Girls Practice
Green Gym location
Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:45am- 11:00amIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Mrs. Cropsey

Mrs. Cropsey

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:05pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location

Lori Lemerand

Lori Lemerand

3:15pm- 5:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade BBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location

Ms. Olson

Ms. Olson

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pm8th Grade BBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
 @ Notre Dame De La Baie Academy HS location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball Pitching and Catching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball practice
Green Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm7th GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
7:30pm- 9:00pm8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Fieldhouse Court C location
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amInservice
HS Conference Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:15pm- 5:30pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Gamevs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Shawano Middle School (Shawano Middle School)
 @ Shawano Middle School location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
5:30pm- 7:00pmMS Cheer
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

1st Grade

1st Grade

5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
6:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Shawano Community  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location

4th & 5th Grade

4th & 5th Grade

7:00pm- 8:30pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court B location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
7:00pm- 8:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball practice
Fieldhouse Court A location
7:00pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amMeeting
KASCADE Room location

Mrs. Hauser/Mrs. Kielpikowski

Mrs. Hauser/Mrs. Kielpikowski

1:30pm- 3:00pmClass
HS Conference Room location

Foreign Language Students

Foreign Language Students

1:30pm- 3:00pmMeeting
HS Guidance Conference Room location

Mrs. Thomas/student

Mrs. Thomas/student

3:00pm- 6:00pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade BBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Tourney
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 4:00pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Softball players

Softball players

3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:45pm- 6:30pm8th Grade BBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball Hitting
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A location
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location