Freedom
1

Thursday, March 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:45amBasketball Group
Fieldhouse Court C location
9:00am- 10:30amClass
Lecture Hall location

Guest speaker for Mrs. Cropsey's class

Guest speaker for Mrs. Cropsey's class

3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location
3:30pm- 5:15pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th & 8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDrivers Education
HS Room 217 location

Accurate Driving

Accurate Driving

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:15pmWrestling: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kimberly Gerrits
 @ JR Gerritts MS location
5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm4-H Group
Lecture Hall location
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Dome Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCheer Practice
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Group
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
7:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Green Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
7:30pm- 9:00pm8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
8:00pm- 10:00pmClass
HS Room 190 location
Friday, March 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Cheer & Stunt State Competition

LaCrosse Civic Center

LaCrosse Civic Center

TBDWrestling: Varsity State - Teamvs. WIAA State
 @ UW Fieldhouse location
6:00am- 6:45amBasketball Group
Fieldhouse Court C location
8:00am- 10:00amVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
9:00am- 3:00pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location

DVR

DVR

11:49amState Send Off

Cheer & Stunt

Cheer & Stunt

3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 4:00pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location

DVR

DVR

3:30pm- 5:30pm7/8 Grade GBB Tourney Team Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDrivers Education
HS Room 217 location

Accurate Driving

Accurate Driving

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionalvs. Amherst  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS

NFHS network livestream WDUX radio

NFHS network livestream WDUX radio

Saturday, March 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Cheer & Stunt State Competition

LaCrosse Civic Center

LaCrosse Civic Center

TBDWrestling: Varsity State - Teamvs. WIAA State
 @ UW Fieldhouse location
8:00am- 4:00pmSolo & Ensemble

@ Little Chute HS

@ Little Chute HS

10:00am- 12:00pmVarsity Boys Basketball Practice
Green Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionalvs. Xavier
 @ Xavier High Schoollocation
Sunday, March 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball practice
Green Gym location
4:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Group
Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmFreedom Soccer Practice
Fieldhouse, Fieldhouse Court A, Fieldhouse Court A/B, Fieldhouse Court B, Fieldhouse Court C location
Monday, March 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1st Day Of Track Practice
Math League

@ Kimberly (Ripon writes)

@ Kimberly (Ripon writes)

6:00am- 6:45amBasketball Group
Fieldhouse Court C location
7:00am- 9:00pmNHS Induction
Lecture Hall location

Janel Hauser

Janel Hauser

3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDrivers Education
HS Room 217 location

Accurate Driving

Accurate Driving

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Track Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity Boys Basketball Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:00pm- 5:00pm5th Grade Volleyball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:15pm6th Grade Volleyball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Girls Soccer
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pm7/8 Grade GBB Tourney Team Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSoftball Pitching and Catching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling
Dome Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Green Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmAlumni Basketball
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:45amBasketball Group
Fieldhouse Court C location
8:00am- 12:30pmMeeting
Board Room location

DLM Training Session

DLM Training Session

3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDrivers Education
HS Room 217 location

Accurate Driving

Accurate Driving

3:30pm- 5:30pmLEGO League
MS Computer Lab, MS/HS Library location

Karla Grunler

Karla Grunler

3:30pm- 7:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Track Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 7:15pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pm7th & 8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Dome Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
6:00pm- 9:00pmHunter Safety Course
MS/HS Cafeteria location
7:15pm- 8:45pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Robotics

Team competition @ Duluth, Minnesota

Team competition @ Duluth, Minnesota

6:00am- 6:45amBasketball Group
Fieldhouse Court C location
8:00am- 3:30pmMeeting
Board Room location

K-12 Literacy Meeting

K-12 Literacy Meeting

3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 4:00pmMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Staff Budget Meeting

Staff Budget Meeting

3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDrivers Education
HS Room 217 location

Accurate Driving

Accurate Driving

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Track Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity Boys Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse location
4:00pm- 5:00pm5th Grade Volleyball Practice
Elementary Gym location
4:00pm- 7:00pmMS Musical Practice
Lecture Hall location
5:00pm- 6:00pm12U Softball
Dome Gym location
5:00pm- 6:15pm6th Grade Volleyball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pm7/8 Grade GBB Tourney Team Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 7:30pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Hitting
Dome Gym location
6:15pm- 8:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
6:15pm- 7:15pm7U Baseball
Green Gym location
8:00pm- 8:45pmOpen Gym
Fieldhouse location

Softball & Baseball, Tim Dietzen

Softball & Baseball, Tim Dietzen