Freedom
1

Thursday, February 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location
3:15pm- 5:00pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity Dance Practice
Green Gym location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Gamevs. Greenville Middle  @  Freedom Elementary School
Elementary GymlocationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Greenville Middle
5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team  

(Cancelled)

Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:30pm- 9:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
8:00pm- 10:00pmClass
HS Room 190 location
8:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Meeting
Elementary Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Dome Gym location
Friday, February 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:45pm- 11:45pmSki & Snowboard Club

Nordic Mountain

Nordic Mountain

5:00pm- 6:30pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmES Sock Hop
Elementary Gym, Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 10:00pm6th Grade  

(Postponed)

Fieldhouse, MS/HS Cafeteria location

band rooms, 6th Grade Lock in Concert

band rooms, 6th Grade Lock in Concert

5:30pm- 7:00pmCYO Basketball - Boys
Dome Gym location

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
6:30pm- 8:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
8:00pm- 9:00pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Green Gym location
Saturday, February 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Varsity Dance

State- LaCrosse

State- LaCrosse

8:00am- 1:00pmINSPIRE Basketball
Fieldhouse location
8:15am- 6:30pmSki & Snowboard Club

Nordic Mountain (make-up trip)

Nordic Mountain (make-up trip)

9:00amDance: Varsity Statevs. La Crosse Civic Center
 @ La Crosse Civic Center location
9:30amWrestling: JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Coleman, De Pere, Denmark, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay West, Kewaunee, Little Chute, Manitowoc Lincoln, Oconto Falls, Pulaski, Sheboygan Falls, Sheboygan North, Sturgeon Bay, Xavier
 @ Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym location
9:30amWrestling: MS InviteBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Southern Door Middle, Neenah, Kaukauna River View Middle, Denmark Middle School, Bay View Middle, Freedom Middle School vs. Luxemburg-Casco Middle School
11:00am- 12:00pmCYO Basketball Games
Green Gym location

Wolf

Wolf

12:00pm- 1:00pmCYO Basketball Games
Green Gym location

Thelen

Thelen

1:00pm- 2:00pmCYO Basketball Games
Green Gym location

Kaufman

Kaufman

2:00pm- 4:00pmFreedom Soccer Practice
Fieldhouse location
Sunday, February 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 11:30amVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
12:00pm- 6:00pmACT Study Class
Lecture Hall location
12:00pm- 2:00pmJV1/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
Fieldhouse location
12:30pm- 2:00pm5th grade soccer
Green Gym location

Girls soccer

Girls soccer

2:00pm- 4:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
2:00pm- 4:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
Monday, February 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
ACT Study Class
10:41am- 11:45amMeeting
Lecture Hall location

Course Selections

Course Selections

3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 4:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
4:15pmWrestling: MS Matchvs. Kimberly Gerrits, Ripon Middle, Waupaca Middle, Wautoma  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
4:30pm- 6:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 7:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSoftball Pitching and Catching
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling
Dome Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-11-18)

vs. Little Chute
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
6:15pm- 7:45pmVarsity Dance Practice
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
6:30pm- 8:00pmMS Cheer/Stunt Practice
Fieldhouse Court C location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-11-18)

vs. Little Chute
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
7:00pmCoaches Meeting
HS Room 111 location

All Conference Coaches Meeting, Wrestling

All Conference Coaches Meeting, Wrestling

7:30pm- 9:00pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
8:00pm- 9:30pmAlumni Basketball
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
8:00pm- 9:00pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Green Gym location
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
ACT Study Class
6:00am- 6:45amCommunity Group
Fieldhouse Court C location
8:05am- 8:45amPrincipal's Pen
MS/HS Cafeteria location
12:45pm- 1:30pmMeeting
HS Conference Room location

Goodwill/student

Goodwill/student

3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV1/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmLEGO League
MS Computer Lab, MS/HS Library location

Karla Grunler

Karla Grunler

3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls Middle
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Gamevs. Oconto Falls Middle  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
4:15pmWrestling: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Einstein Middle
5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Waupaca  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmMeeting
MS/HS Library location

Hunter's Safety group

Hunter's Safety group

6:30pm- 8:30pmVarsity BBB practice
Green Gym location
6:45pmVarsity Dance
Fieldhouse location

Parent/Senior Night

Parent/Senior Night

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Waupaca  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:30pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
8:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Meeting
Green Gym location
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
ACT Study Class
6:00am- 6:45amCommunity Group
Fieldhouse Court C location
10:45am- 11:30am7th Grade Awards
Lecture Hall location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 4:00pmIEP Meeting
HS Conference Room location

Mrs. Reader

Mrs. Reader

3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV1/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
Fieldhouse location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Green Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity BBB practice
Fieldhouse location
4:45pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Hitting
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
6:45pm- 8:15pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A/B location