Freedom
1

Monday, January 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
No School
8:00am- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Lecture Hall location

Stage - Storage for competition

Stage - Storage for competition

3:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
5:30pm- 7:30pmMS Dance Practice
Green Gym location

Holly Seefeldt

Holly Seefeldt

5:30pm- 6:15pmYouth Wrestling
Dome Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
Tuesday, January 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Lecture Hall location

Stage - Storage for competition

Stage - Storage for competition

3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Melissa Bowers

Melissa Bowers

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:00pm- 6:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Parent Meeting
Lecture Hall location
5:30pm- 7:30pm3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Dome Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSt. Nick's Basketball
Elementary Gym location

7th/8th grades

7th/8th grades

7:00pm- 8:45pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Green Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Lecture Hall location

Stage - Storage for competition

Stage - Storage for competition

3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pm5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Megan Fahey

Megan Fahey

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:45pm- 6:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:15pm- 6:45pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Hitting
Dome Gym location
6:30pm- 8:15pm8th Grade BBB tournament team
Green Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSt. Nick's Basketball
Elementary Gym location

7th/8th grades

7th/8th grades

6:45pm- 8:15pm5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court C location
6:45pm- 8:15pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
7:00pm- 9:00pmCheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
Thursday, January 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Meeting

Irish Players informational meeting during lunch recess

Irish Players informational meeting during lunch recess

8:00am- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Lecture Hall location

Stage - Storage for competition

Stage - Storage for competition

3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location
3:15pm- 4:30pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade GBB Practice
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:30pm- 5:30pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmES Dance Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Melissa Bowers

Melissa Bowers

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Dome Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Green GymlocationFS
6:30pm- 8:30pm8th Grade GBB Practice
Elementary Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:30pm- 9:00pm7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
Friday, January 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 4:45pm3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Lecture Hall location

SET UP

SET UP

3:30pm- 5:00pmJV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling Practice
Dome Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
4:45pm- 6:00pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
5:00pm- 6:30pm4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVarsity Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:05am
Return:       --

vs. Arrowhead, Aurora Christian, Carl Sandburg, DeForest, Edwardsville, Fennimore, Hudson, Kasson-Mantorville, Kaukauna, Lockport, Lyons TWP, MT. Carmel, Metea Valley, Milton, Montini Catholic, Mukwonago, Oak Park River Forest, Pewaukee, Platte County, Simley, Southeast Polk, Stoughton, Thompson, Two Rivers, Waterford Union, Waverly-Shell Rock, Wrightstown
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation

Two day tournament, Jan. 5 and Jan. 6 Entry fee due by Oct. 1, 2017 Those not returning contract by June 1st risk losing spot

Two day tournament, Jan. 5 and Jan. 6 Entry fee due by Oct. 1, 2017 Those not returning contract by June 1st risk losing spot

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:30pm- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Dome Gym location

SET UP

SET UP

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 7:30pmMS Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
6:30pm- 7:30pm4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
Green Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmMS Dance Practice
Elementary Gym location

Holly Seefeldt

Holly Seefeldt

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS

Spectrum Sports

Spectrum Sports

7:30pm- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Fieldhouse, Green Gym location

SET UP

SET UP

7:30pm- 9:00pmVarsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
Saturday, January 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheer: Varsity Competitionvs. Appleton North
7:00am- 10:00pmFreedom Dance Classic
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
7:00amFreedom Dance Classic
Fieldhouse, Lecture Hall location
8:00am- 9:00amK-2 BBB Program
Elementary Gym, Elementary Multi-Purpose location
8:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
9:00amDance: Varsity Competitionvs. TBA  @  Freedom High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
9:00am- 11:30amES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Reserve InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin, Chilton, Hustisford, Kewaunee, Kiel, Necedah, Oakfield MS/HS, Omro, Wautoma, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ Omro High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmbaseball
Elementary Gym, Elementary Multi-Purpose location
10:30am- 12:00pm8th Grade BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVar/JV/Fr BBB Practice
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 8:00pmJV1 Boys Basketball Practice
Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVar/JV/Fr GBB Practice
Fieldhouse location