Skip to content
Oconto Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
March 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
11:00am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
Open Gym Girls Softball - Wrestling Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Northern Lightening Volleyball - Field House
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
Youth Baseball - Nick Berg
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club 3 Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Youth Baseball - Nick Berg
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
Open Gym Baseball - Wrestling Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
Open Gym Baseball - Wrestling Gym
2
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Oconto Falls Elementary (gym)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
High School Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice
4:15pm
Wrestling - MS: MS
@Crivitz High School
4:15pm
Wrestling - MS: MS
@Crivitz High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
ABYB
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Abrams Gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
YWRE
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
Oconto Falls-Abrams Youth Wrestling - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:15pm
CPTO Meeting
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Abrams CPTO MTG-Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoops Club - girls
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Hoops Club - Girls
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GRSC
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Community Room Troop #4728 Melissa Nicolson
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
High School Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
ABYW
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae-Kwon-Do - Central St. Gym
@Central St. Gym- WMS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
7:30pm
FFA
@Classroom 212
FFA Alumni & Supporters Meeting
4
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Student Council
@WMS Room 18
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
High School Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Oconto Falls High School - Commons
Dance Team Practice - OFHS Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice
5:45pm - 7:45pm
YWRE
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
Oconto Falls-Abrams Youth Wrestling - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Adult League
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym-Men's Basketball-Abrams
5
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
High School Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
ABYW
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoops Club - Boys
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Hoops Club Boys - Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoops Club - girls
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
6
Vacation Day
Vacation Day - No School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University of Wisconsin - Madison (Field House)
6:30am - 6:30pm
WMS ACES
@SKI BRULE
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
High School Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
7
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University of Wisconsin - Madison (Field House)
TBD
Wrestling - MS: MS
@TBA
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
8
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball - One Mission
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
One Mission Basketball Field House
11:00am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
Open Gym Girls Softball - Wrestling Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Northern Lightening Volleyball - Field House
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
Youth Baseball - Nick Berg
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Youth Baseball - Nick Berg
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym Baseball
9
8:00am - 11:00pm
Falls Fusion Concert Set-up/Rehearsal
@Oconto Falls High School - PAC- Rehearsals
1:00pm - 7:00pm
S.T.E.M Symposium
@
Multiple Location
STEM Symposium - Field House and Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scout meeting
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Community Room #409
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Oconto Falls Elementary (gym)
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Oconto Falls High School
ST Paper Stadium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
ABYB
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Abrams Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scout Leader Meeting
@Oconto Falls Elementary (cafeteria)
meeting - 6-7 p.m. Dawn Krull
5:45pm - 7:45pm
YWRE
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
Oconto Falls-Abrams Youth Wrestling - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Large Group Room
10
8:00am - 11:00pm
Falls Fusion Concert Set-up/Rehearsal
@Oconto Falls High School - PAC- Rehearsals
3:20pm - 5:20pm
WMS FFA Meeting
@WMS Ag Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading Banquet
@Oconto Falls High School - Commons
Hold for Cheer banquet - OFHS Commons
5:30pm - 8:00pm
ABYW
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae-Kwon-Do - Central St. Gym
@Central St. Gym- WMS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Oconto Falls High School - Falls Area Performing Arts Center
SOFTBALL PARENTS' MEETING
11
8:00am - 11:00pm
Falls Fusion Concert Set-up/Rehearsal
@Oconto Falls High School - PAC- Rehearsals
5:45pm - 7:45pm
YWRE
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
Oconto Falls-Abrams Youth Wrestling - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Adult League
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym-Men's Basketball-Abrams
12
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Resch Center - Green Bay
8:00am - 11:00pm
Falls Fusion Concert Set-up/Rehearsal
@Oconto Falls High School - PAC- Rehearsals
3:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA
FFA Sectional FFA Leadership Development Events Shawano High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
ABYW
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
ABCS
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Community Room - Ashley Maederer
5:30pm - 6:30pm
ABCS
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Community Room - Ashley Maederer
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
13
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Resch Center - Green Bay
8:00am - 6:00pm
Falls Fusion Concert Set-up/Rehearsal
@Oconto Falls High School - PAC- Rehearsals
2:50pm - 4:45pm
DSGS
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
2:50pm - 4:45pm
DSGS
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scout meeting
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Cub Scout Pine Wood Derby - Becky Saari - 3:00 - 8:00 PM Abrams Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Falls Fusion Concert
@
Multiple Location
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Resch Center - Green Bay
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Special Olympics Program
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Oconto County Special Olympics
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
15
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball - One Mission
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
One Mission Basketball Field House
11:00am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
Open Gym Girls Softball - Wrestling Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Northern Lightening Volleyball - Field House
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
Youth Baseball - Nick Berg
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Volleyball Open Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Volleyball Open Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Youth Baseball - Nick Berg
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym Baseball
16
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GSPC
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Community Room #409
3:30pm
Baseball: JV1
(Postponed)
@Oconto Falls High School
Memorial Field
3:30pm
Baseball: JV2
(Postponed)
@Oconto Falls High School
Memorial Field
3:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Oconto Falls High School
Memorial Field
3:30pm
Softball: JV1
(Postponed)
@Oconto Falls High School
St. Clare Fields JV
3:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Oconto Falls High School
St. Clare Fields Varsity
4:30pm - 6:30pm
ABYB
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Abrams Gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
YWRE
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
Oconto Falls-Abrams Youth Wrestling - Wrestling Room
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GRSC
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Community Room Troop #4728 Melissa Nicolson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
Leader: Johnson/Makuck
3:20pm - 5:20pm
International Club
(Cancelled)
@WMS Room 808
5:30pm - 8:00pm
ABYW
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae-Kwon-Do - Central St. Gym
(Cancelled)
@Central St. Gym- WMS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
18
12:30pm - 4:30pm
CTE Future Fair
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
OPEN TO THE PUBLIC AND STUDENTS 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
5:45pm - 7:45pm
YWRE
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
Oconto Falls-Abrams Youth Wrestling - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Adult League
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym-Men's Basketball-Abrams
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Candidate Forum
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Falls Area Performing Arts Center
Meet the Candidates 2020 School Board Election
19
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kohl Center
Parent-Teacher Conferences
(Postponed)
Parent/Teachers Conferences - Times TBD by Building
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
20
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kohl Center
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kohl Center
Forensics
(Cancelled)
District Forensics @ Marinette High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Dance Team
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Dance Team Clinic - Field House
22
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Baseball
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Youth Baseball Camp
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Northern Lightening Volleyball - Field House
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
Youth Baseball - Nick Berg
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - One Mission
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
One Mission Basketball Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Youth Baseball - Nick Berg
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym Baseball
23
3:30pm
Baseball: JV1
(Postponed)
@Oconto Falls High School
Memorial Field
3:30pm
Baseball: JV2
(Postponed)
@Oconto Falls High School
Memorial Field
3:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Oconto Falls High School
Memorial Field
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
4:30pm - 6:30pm
ABYB
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Abrams Gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
YWRE
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
Oconto Falls-Abrams Youth Wrestling - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Large Group Room
24
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3 on 3 Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls Elementary (gym)
coach: Derek Tate
5:30pm - 8:00pm
ABYW
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae-Kwon-Do - Central St. Gym
(Cancelled)
@Central St. Gym- WMS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
National Honors Society
(Postponed)
@Oconto Falls High School - Falls Area Performing Arts Center
NHS Induction Ceremony
25
6:00am - 8:00pm
Tech Ed Job Fair
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Tech Ed Job Fair Snow make up date
5:45pm - 7:45pm
YWRE
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
Oconto Falls-Abrams Youth Wrestling - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Adult League
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym-Men's Basketball-Abrams
26
8:00am - 3:00pm
3rd & 4th Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - PAC- Rehearsals
8:00am - 2:00pm
Student Council Blood Drive
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Gymnasium
3:20pm - 5:20pm
Fresco Gecko - Art Room or Cafeteria
(Cancelled)
@WMS Art Room 12
5:30pm - 8:00pm
ABYW
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Gym
27
6:15am - 3:30pm
FFA
(Cancelled)
FFA @ Regional Career Development Events Fox Valley Technical College
8:00am - 1:00pm
3rd & 4th Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - PAC- Rehearsals
2:00pm - 3:00pm
3rd & 4th Grade Concert
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - PAC- Rehearsals
2:50pm - 4:45pm
DSGS
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
2:50pm - 4:45pm
DSGS
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
WMS ACES
(Cancelled)
@WMS Washington Street Gym
Dodge Ball Tournament
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3 on 3 Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls Elementary (gym)
coach: Derek Tate
28
Solo & Ensemble
(Cancelled)
Location TBA
10:00am - 2:00pm
OEC Annual Meeting
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Rescheduled for Saturday, May 16, 2020
29
7:00am - 3:00pm
Student Council Craft Show/Princess Breakfast
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball - One Mission
(Cancelled)
One Mission Basketball Field House
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Field House
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Banquet
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Commons
HS Boys Basketball Season Ending Potluck - Commons
30
8:00am - 3:30pm
FBLA
(Postponed)
STATE COMPETITION
4:30pm - 6:30pm
ABYB
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Abrams Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3 on 3 Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls Elementary (gym)
coach: Derek Tate
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Girl Scout meeting
(Cancelled)
@Abrams Elementary School-Gym
Colleen Miller Girl Scout Troup #4320
5:45pm - 7:45pm
YWRE
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School - Wrestling Room
Oconto Falls-Abrams Youth Wrestling - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
*** SNOW DAY RESERVATION FOR Original Date: March 17th ***
31
End of Quarter
@Oconto Falls High School
End of 3rd Quarter
8:00am - 3:30pm
FBLA
(Postponed)
STATE COMPETITION
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School
Field House
4:30pm
Baseball: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School
Abrams Community Park
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Oconto Falls High School
Memorial Field
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae-Kwon-Do - Central St. Gym
(Cancelled)
@Central St. Gym- WMS
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Events
Music Events
Band
Youth Activities
Friends of the Arts Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?