Denmark

Denmark

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmfootball prac. 7th/8th grade

Highridge Field 2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball- boys scrimmage

Early Childhood Center - Early Childhood Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmcross country, ms prac.

Middle School location
3:30pm- 5:45pmDance practice

Denmark High School - Multi-Purpose Room - Purple location
4:00pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Reedsville High Schoollocation

boys: 4;00 girls: 4:05

boys: 4;00
girls: 4:05
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Waupaca High School
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th Game

 

(Cancelled)

De Pere Middle vs. Denmark- Purple  @  Denmark Middle School

Red

Red
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Denmark- Gold vs. De Pere Middle
 @  De Pere Middle Schoollocation

Black

Black
5:00pmVolleyball: 8th Game

 

(Cancelled)

De Pere Middle vs. Denmark- Purple  @  Denmark Middle School

Red

Red
5:00pmVolleyball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Denmark- Gold vs. De Pere Middle
 @  De Pere Middle Schoollocation

Black

Black
5:30pmVolleyball: JV1 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School
5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Waupaca  @  Waupaca High School
Comet Field locationFS
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Luxemburg-Casco High School

This is a non-Conference match.

This is a non-Conference match.
7:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Basketball Club

Denmark High School - Gym-Gold location

Pete DeWar

Pete DeWar
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice

Denmark High School - Multi-Purpose Room - Purple location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Prac- JV1

HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Prac.-JV2

Denmark High School - Gym-Purple location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Prac.-varsity

HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Freedom  @  Freedom High School
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amBasketball - Basketball Club

Middle School - Middle School Gym location

Jason Baugnet

Jason Baugnet
9:00amVolleyball: JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Clintonville
10:20amVolleyball: JV1 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Clintonville
11:45amVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Clintonville

Non-Conference versus Conference opponent.

Non-Conference versus Conference opponent.
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmfootball prac. 7th/8th grade

Highridge Field 2 location
3:30pm- 4:30pmcross country, ms prac.

Middle School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Prac- JV1

HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Prac.-JV2

Denmark High School - Gym-Purple location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Prac.-varsity

HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Luxemburg-Casco Middle School vs. Denmark- Gold  @  Denmark Middle School
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Franklin Middle vs. Denmark- Purple  @  Denmark Middle School

Frank2

Frank2
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Denmark- Gold vs. Parkview Middle
 @  Parkview Middle School location

Park3

Park3
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Denmark- Gold vs. Luxemburg-Casco Middle School
4:30pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Valders High Schoollocation

boys: 4:30 girls: 4:50

boys: 4:30
girls: 4:50
4:45pm- 6:30pmDance practice

Denmark High School - Multi-Purpose Room - Purple location
5:00pmFootball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Freedom  @  Freedom High School
5:00pmVolleyball: 8th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Franklin vs. Denmark- Purple  @  Denmark Middle School

Frank2

Frank2
5:00pmVolleyball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Denmark- Gold vs. Parkview Middle
 @  Parkview Middle School location

Park3

Park3
5:00pmVolleyball: 8th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Luxemburg-Casco Middle School vs. Denmark- Purple  @  Denmark Middle School
5:00pmVolleyball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Denmark- Purple vs. Luxemburg-Casco Middle School
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball- Basketball Club

Early Childhood Center - Early Childhood Gym location

Renee Yahnke

Renee Yahnke
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Basketball Club

Middle School - Middle School Gym location

Jason Baugnet

Jason Baugnet
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmfootball prac. 7th/8th grade

Highridge Field 2 location
3:30pm- 4:30pmcross country, ms prac.

Middle School location
3:30pm- 5:45pmDance practice

Denmark High School - Multi-Purpose Room - Purple location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Marinette  @  Denmark High School

This is a non-conference game versus a Conference opponent.

This is a non-conference game versus a Conference opponent.
4:15pmFootball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Parkview Middle
 @  Parkview Middle School location
4:15pmFootball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Luxemburg-Casco Middle School
5:30pmFootball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Parkview Middle
 @  Parkview Middle School location

PK1

PK1
5:30pmFootball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Luxemburg-Casco Middle School
5:30pmVolleyball: JV1 Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca  @  Denmark High School
5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball- Basketball Club

Early Childhood Center - Early Childhood Gym location

Jared Stetzer-8th Grade Girls

Jared Stetzer-8th Grade Girls
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Waupaca  @  Denmark High School
Gym-Gold locationFS
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmfootball prac. 7th/8th grade

Highridge Field 2 location
3:30pm- 4:30pmcross country, ms prac.

Middle School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Prac- JV1

HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Prac.-JV2

Denmark High School - Gym-Purple location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Prac.-varsity

HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location