Denmark
Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmtrack practice- m.s.
ECC Gym location
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Two Rivers

Walsh Field

Walsh Field

4:30pmBaseball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Bay Port
 @ Bayport High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 05-06-19)

vs. Clintonville  @  Denmark High School
Soccer Field 1locationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 05-02-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Denmark High School
5:30pm- 7:30pmbaseball- 7th/8th grade game
Highridge Field 1 location
6:00pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Two Rivers

Walsh Field

Walsh Field

6:00pm- 7:30pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
ECC Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
Memorial Upper Field location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCub Scout Den Meeting
ECC Cafeteria location
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 11:45amAP Exams-Kathleen Farr
High School Room 220 location
1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco, Multiple Teams

JV meet

JV meet

3:30pm- 5:15pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmtrack practice- m.s.
ECC Gym location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Clintonville, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Wrightstown
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Wrightstown  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Little Chute
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Denmark High School
DistrictlocationFS

John Miller Field (Circle Tap)

John Miller Field (Circle Tap)

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 7:00pm5k Girl Scout meeting Troop 4100
ECC Cafeteria location
6:30pm- 8:00pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
Memorial Upper Field location
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmbaseball-10U, Heezen
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 6:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmtrack practice- m.s.
ECC Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmbaseball- 7th/8th grade game
Highridge Field 1 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmsoftball- 8U, Frank
Highridge Field 3 location
7:00pm- 8:00pmAthletic Parent Meeting
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Clintonville, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Oconto Falls, Waupaca, Wrightstown
11:00am- 11:45amAP Exams-Kathleen Farr
High School Room 220 location
1:00pm- 2:00pmAttendance Meeting
High School Office Conference Room location
3:00pm- 9:00pmDiscovery Fair
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmtrack practice- m.s.
ECC Gym location
3:45pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Luxemburg-Casco, Multiple Teams
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Wrightstown
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 Gamevs. New Holstein  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Wrightstown
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 Gamevs. De Pere  @  Denmark High School
Soccer Field 1locationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Gamevs. Mishicot  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 7:30pmbaseball- 13U, Dittmer
HS Gold Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmbaseball-12U, Locklear
Memorial Upper Field location
6:00pm- 7:30pmbaseball-14U, Perry
HS Gold Gym location
7:00pm- 10:00pmSchool Play Practice
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
7:00pm- 10:00pmSchool Play Practice
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
State CDE Judging
Off Site Location location

State CDE Judging @ University of Wisconsin-Madison

State CDE Judging @ University of Wisconsin-Madison

9:35am- 11:00amCollege Presentation
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Multiple Teams, New London
11:00am- 11:40amsummer school workout meeting
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmtrack practice- m.s.
ECC Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. De Pere
 @ De Pere High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. West De Pere

Westwood Elementary School

Westwood Elementary School

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. De Pere
 @ De Pere High Schoollocation

Aurora Baycare Field

Aurora Baycare Field

4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Denmark High School
Soccer Field 1locationFS
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Roncalli
 @ Roncalli High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Denmark High School
5:00pm- 7:00pmTown Hall Meeting
High School Room 211 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmHigh School Play
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
7:30pm- 10:00pmbasketball- Breakthrough Basketball
HS Gold Gym location
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 4:00pmbasketball- Breakthrough Basketball
HS Gold Gym location
8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Green Bay East, Multiple Teams
 @ Legdeview Golf Course location
8:30am- 1:15pmsoccer- youth, Lange
Middle School Gym location
9:00am- 12:00pmSoftball practice-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Upper Field location

Reserved by Jason Baugnet

Reserved by Jason Baugnet

10:00am- 2:00pmbaseball- 7th/8th grade game
Highridge Field 1 location
1:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
HS Purple Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmHigh School Play
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
Sunday, April 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 4:00pmbasketball- Breakthrough Basketball
HS Gold Gym location
10:00am- 12:00pmbaseball- 13U, Dittmer
Middle School Gym location
10:00am- 12:00pmbaseball- 9U, Kittel
Elementary School Gym location
10:00am- 12:00pmbaseball-14U, Perry
Middle School Gym location
12:00pm- 2:00pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Memorial Upper Field location
12:00pm- 2:00pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Middle School Gym location
12:00pm- 2:00pmsoftball- 8U, Frank
Elementary School Gym location
12:00pm- 2:00pmsoftball- 8U, Frank
Highridge Field 3 location
2:00pm- 4:00pmbaseball-8U, Kraschnewski
Middle School Gym location
2:00pm- 4:00pmbaseball-8U, Kraschnewski
Highridge Field 3 location
2:00pm- 4:30pmHigh School Play
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
4:00pm- 6:00pmbaseball- 9U, Kittel
Memorial Lower Field location
4:00pm- 8:30pmSoccer- open gym, girls
Middle School Gym location
4:00pm- 7:00pmSoftball 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, O'Brien
HS Gold Gym location
4:00pm- 5:30pmsoftball- 10U, Hunter
Memorial Upper Field location
4:00pm- 5:30pmsoftball- 10U, Hunter
Elementary School Gym location
4:00pm- 5:30pmsoftball- 10U, Malfroid
Highridge Field 3 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball-open Gym, Brocker
HS Purple Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball practice
HS Gold Gym location