Denmark
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:30pmACT Testing-Emily Longland
High School Room 220 location
12:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Time Changed)

vs. Clintonville, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Oconto Falls, Waupaca, Wrightstown
 @ Fox Valley Golf Club location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmtrack practice- m.s.
ECC Gym location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Green Bay East  @  Denmark High School
5:30pm- 7:30pmbaseball-12U, Locklear
HS Gold Gym location
6:30pm- 9:00pmbasketball-alumni open gym
ECC Gym location
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Location Changed)

vs. Clintonville, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Oconto Falls, Waupaca, Wrightstown
 @ Northbrook Golf Course location
11:00am- 1:45pmVoting Advocates of Brown
Commons location

Student Voter Registration Drive

Student Voter Registration Drive

11:00am- 1:45pmVoting Advocates of Brown  

(Cancelled)

Commons location

Student Voter Registration Drive

Student Voter Registration Drive

11:00am- 1:45pmVoting Advocates of Brown  

(Cancelled)

Commons location

Student Voter Registration Drive

Student Voter Registration Drive

3:30pm- 5:15pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 6:30pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmtrack practice- m.s.
ECC Gym location
4:00pmBaseball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. De Pere
 @ De Pere High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Little Chute  @  Denmark High School
4:00pmTrack: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran, Luxemburg-Casco
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Waupaca  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation

Denmark does not have the numbers for a team.

Denmark does not have the numbers for a team.

4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation

VFW field off of 55 and Industrial drive

VFW field off of 55 and Industrial drive

4:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Waupaca  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirl Scout Meeting - Troop 4078
ECC Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 7:30pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
ECC Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
Memorial Lower Field location
6:30pm- 8:30pmbaseball- little league tryouts, Locklear
HS Gold Gym location
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:30pmACT Testing-Emily Longland
High School Room 220 location
8:00am- 12:00pmMeeting at Elementary
Elementary Parent Place Room 102 location

Meeting reservation for A. Couch

Meeting reservation for A. Couch

3:30pm- 5:00pmbaseball-10U, Heezen
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 6:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmtrack practice- m.s.
ECC Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmsoftball- 8U, Frank
Highridge Field 3 location
6:00pm- 8:30pmfootball parent meeting-Nehls
HS Purple Gym location
Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 3:00pmStudent Council
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
7:30am- 11:30amMeeting at Elementary
Elementary Parent Place Room 102 location
8:00am- 12:00pmACT Testing-Emily Longland
High School Room 220 location

Forward Exam

Forward Exam

8:00am- 11:30amMeeting at High School
High School Office Conference Room location

Joan Langenberg Meeting

Joan Langenberg Meeting

11:30am- 3:30pmMeeting at Elementary
Elementary Parent Place Room 102 location
11:30am- 1:45pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
1:00pm- 2:00pmAttendance Meeting
High School Office Conference Room location
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Multiple Teams, Valders
 @ Seven Lakes Golf Course location
3:30pm- 5:15pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
3:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. De Pere, Multiple Teams
 @ De Pere High Schoollocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmtrack practice- m.s.
ECC Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Ashwaubenon  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation

Lakeman Field

Lakeman Field

4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Two Rivers  @  Denmark High School
Soccer Field 1locationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-02-19)

vs. Clintonville  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Oshkosh West  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-02-19)

vs. Clintonville  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 7:30pmbaseball- 13U, Dittmer
HS Gold Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmbaseball-12U,R. Derricks
Elementary School Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmbaseball-14U, Perry
HS Gold Gym location
Friday, April 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 5:00pmtrack practice- m.s.
ECC Gym location
Saturday, April 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmbasketball-alumni tournament, Josh Leiterman
HS Gold Gym location
8:30am- 1:15pmsoccer- youth, Lange
Middle School Gym location
9:00am- 11:00amBaseball Practice
Elementary School Gym location
9:00am- 3:00pmSchool Play Set Build
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
9:00am- 11:00amSoftball practice
Memorial Upper Field location
9:00am- 12:00pmSoftball practice-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Upper Field location

Reserved by Jason Baugnet

Reserved by Jason Baugnet

9:00am- 12:00pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
HS Purple Gym location
9:00am- 12:00pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
Highridge Field 3 location
9:30am- 11:30ambaseball-12U,R. Derricks
Memorial Lower Field location
12:00pm- 2:00pmbaseball- 9U, Kittel
Memorial Lower Field location
1:00pm- 3:00pmsoftball- 8U, Frank
Elementary School Gym location
1:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
HS Purple Gym location
9:00pm- 12:00pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
HS Purple Gym location
Sunday, April 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 3:00pmSchool Play Set Build
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
4:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
HS Purple Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmbasketball-8bbb, Pieschek
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location