Denmark
Monday, April 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:15am- 11:45pmDistrict Art Show
Atrium location
8:00am- 3:00pmMeeting at Elementary
Elementary Parent Place Room 102 location

Forward Exam Testing

Forward Exam Testing

8:00am- 3:15pmTerm Begins

Term 4 Begins

Term 4 Begins

3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
4:00pm- 6:25pmDestination Imagination
ECC Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 Gamevs. Wrightstown  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Green Bay East
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. West De Pere  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. West De Pere  @  Denmark High School
6:00pmSchool Board Meeting
HS Room 211 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmbasketball-alumni open gym
ECC Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCub Scout Den Meeting
ECC Cafeteria location
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:15am- 11:45pmDistrict Art Show
Atrium location
8:00am- 3:00pmMeeting at Elementary
Elementary Parent Place Room 102 location

Forward Exam Testing

Forward Exam Testing

3:30pm- 5:00pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
4:00pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 5:55pmDestination Imagination
ECC Gym location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity Quadvs. Fox Valley Lutheran, Marinette, Waupaca  @  Denmark High School
Leiterman FieldlocationFS
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Kewaunee  @  Denmark High School
Soccer Field 1locationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wrightstown
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. West De Pere
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Wrightstown
6:00pmBaseball: JV1 Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-11-19)

vs. Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-11-19)

vs. Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scouts Meeting - Troop 4088
ECC Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 7:30pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
ECC Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
Memorial Upper Field location
6:30pmSoftball: JV1 Gamevs. West De Pere
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:15am- 11:45pmDistrict Art Show
Atrium location
8:00am- 3:00pmMeeting at Elementary
Elementary Parent Place Room 102 location

Forward Exam Testing

Forward Exam Testing

11:00am- 11:40amFFA Meeting
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
12:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 05-01-19)

vs. Multiple Teams, Wrightstown
3:30pm- 5:30pmbaseball-10U, Heezen
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 6:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball-7gbb, E. Pieschek
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:15am- 11:45pmDistrict Art Show
Atrium location
8:00am- 3:00pmMeeting at Elementary
Elementary Parent Place Room 102 location

Forward Exam Testing

Forward Exam Testing

12:15pm- 2:00pmAttendance Meeting
High School Office Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Marinette  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Marinette  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Clintonville  @  Denmark High School
Soccer Field 1locationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 7:30pmbaseball- 13U, Dittmer
HS Gold Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmbaseball-14U, Perry
HS Gold Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCadettes Girl Scout meeting
ECC Cafeteria location
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Forensics

State Forensics

State Forensics

7:00am- 11:45pmProm Decorating
HS Purple Gym location
8:00am- 3:00pmMeeting at Elementary
Elementary Parent Place Room 102 location

Forward Exam Testing

Forward Exam Testing

8:00am- 11:45pmProm Decorating
Atrium location
10:00am- 11:30amMeeting at High School
High School Room 211 location

Construction Meeting-Ginter

Construction Meeting-Ginter

11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 04-26-19)

vs. Multiple Teams, New London
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball prac.
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice - Boys
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmspring sports practices
Middle School Gym location
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Little Chute  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-12-19)

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-09-19)

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Denmark High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-03-19)

vs. Sturgeon Bay
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Green Bay Preble  @  Denmark High School
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:15am- 3:00pmProm Decorating
Atrium location
8:30am- 1:15pmsoccer- youth, Lange
Middle School Gym location
9:00am- 3:00pmSchool Play Set Build
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
9:00am- 12:00pmSoftball practice-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Upper Field location

Reserved by Jason Baugnet

Reserved by Jason Baugnet

9:00am- 11:00amsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
HS Gold Gym location
10:00am- 2:00pmBoy Scout Meeting - Troop 4052, Brandon Vincent
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
11:00amBaseball: JV2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
3:00pm- 5:00pmbaseball-12U,R. Derricks
Memorial Upper Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmbaseball-12U,R. Derricks
HS Gold Gym location
8:00pm- 11:45pmProm Decorating
HS Purple Gym location
Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:15am- 3:00pmProm Decorating
HS Purple Gym location
9:00am- 3:00pmSchool Play Set Build
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
9:30am- 11:00ambaseball- 13U, Dittmer
HS Gold Gym location
9:30am- 11:00ambaseball-14U, Perry
HS Gold Gym location
12:00pm- 2:00pmbaseball- 9U, Kittel
Memorial Lower Field location
12:00pm- 2:00pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Highridge Field 3 location
12:00pm- 2:00pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Middle School Gym location
12:00pm- 2:00pmsoftball- 8U, Frank
Elementary School Gym location
12:30pm- 2:00pmbaseball- 9U, Kittel
HS Gold Gym location
12:30pm- 2:00pmbaseball-10U, Heezen
HS Gold Gym location
2:00pm- 4:00pmbaseball-8U, Kraschnewski
Middle School Gym location
2:00pm- 4:00pmbaseball-8U, Kraschnewski
Highridge Field 3 location
2:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, O'Brien
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmsoftball- 10U, Malfroid
HS Gold Gym location
4:00pm- 8:30pmSoccer- open gym, girls
Middle School Gym location
4:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
HS Purple Gym location