Denmark
Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Field Trip - Elementary

Fifth Grade Weidner and Railroad Museum Field Trip

Fifth Grade Weidner and Railroad Museum Field Trip

3:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-5bbb, Derricks Darren
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball-8gb, Sekora
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Wrightstown Middle School
4:15pmWrestling: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Pulaski Middle, Red Smith Middle
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Wrightstown Middle School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Oconto Falls
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Oconto Falls
5:00pm- 6:30pmbasketball-7bbb, Kittell
Middle School Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
Elementary School Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pmDance Clinic
ECC Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-28-19)

vs. Wrightstown  @  Denmark High School

All activities are postponed due to weather.

All activities are postponed due to weather.

6:00pm- 8:00pmbasketball-8bbb, Lemmens
HS Purple Gym location
6:00pmSchool Board Meeting
HS Room 211 location
6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Oconto Falls
6:30pm- 9:00pmbasketball-alumni open gym
ECC Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-28-19)

vs. Wrightstown  @  Denmark High School
Gym-GoldlocationFS
7:30pm- 8:30pmbasketball-4bbb, Baugnet
Middle School Gym location
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-5bbb, Derricks Darren
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball-5gbb, Drewieske
ECC Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball-7gbb, E. Pieschek
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling practice Middle School
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
5:00pm- 6:45pmbasketball-4bbb, Baugnet
ECC Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling - Youth
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
5:15pm- 6:15pmDance Clinic
Middle School Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Elementary School Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmbasketball- 6bbb, Locklear
HS Purple Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scouts Meeting - Troop 4088
ECC Cafeteria location
6:15pm- 8:15pmbasketball-6bbb, Dewar
Middle School Gym location
6:45pm- 8:30pmbasketball-6gbb, Baugnet
ECC Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30ambaseball-16U, Leiterman
HS Gold Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 girls
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling practice Middle School
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
3:45pm- 5:00pmDance Clinic
Middle School Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 location
4:15pm- 6:00pmbasketball-5gbb, Drewieske
Elementary School Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 2 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
Middle School Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA

FFA Farm Forum (only Juniors) @ Wisconsin Rapids

FFA Farm Forum (only Juniors) @ Wisconsin Rapids

8:00am- 3:00pmMeeting at High School-Kathleen Farr
High School Room 211 location
8:00am- 3:00pmMeeting at High School-Kathleen Farr
High School Room 220 location
11:05am- 11:45amFFA Meeting
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
1:00pm- 2:00pmAttendance Meeting
High School Office Conference Room location
1:00pm- 2:00pmMeeting at Elementary
Elementary Parent Place Room 102 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice JV 1 girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice JV 2 girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice Varsity girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-5bbb, Derricks Darren
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball-7gbb, E. Pieschek
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
4:15pmWrestling: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. De Pere Middle, Luxemburg-Casco Middle School
5:00pm- 9:00pmathletic event
Atrium location
5:00pm- 9:00pmathletic event
Atrium location
5:00pm- 6:45pmbasketball-4bbb, Baugnet
ECC Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmbasketball-7bbb, Kittell
Elementary School Gym location
5:00pm- 6:15pmDance Clinic
Middle School Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling - Youth
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Marinette  @  Denmark High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Marinette  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmbasketball-8bbb, Lemmens
HS Purple Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCadettes Girl Scout meeting
ECC Cafeteria location
6:15pm- 8:15pmbasketball-6bbb, Dewar
Middle School Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmbasketball- 6bbb, Locklear
Elementary School Gym location
6:45pm- 8:30pmbasketball-6gbb, Baugnet
ECC Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Marinette  @  Denmark High School
Gym-GoldlocationFS
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA

FFA Farm Forum (only Juniors) @ Wisconsin Rapids

FFA Farm Forum (only Juniors) @ Wisconsin Rapids

Professional Development Time - Early Release Day
11:30am- 3:30pmMeeting at Elementary
Elementary Parent Place Room 102 location
1:30pm- 5:30pmDance
Middle School Gym location
2:00pm- 3:30pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
2:30pm- 3:30pmMeeting at High School-Kathleen Farr
High School Room 211 location
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice JV 2 boys
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
4:30pm- 6:00pmbasketball- 3bbb, Farr
ECC Gym location
5:00pm- 9:00pmathletic event
Atrium location
5:00pm- 9:00pmathletic event
Atrium location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Waupaca  @  Denmark High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca  @  Denmark High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Oconto  @  Denmark High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Kewaunee  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmbasketball- 6gbb, Stetzer
ECC Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Waupaca  @  Denmark High School
Gym-GoldlocationFS
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA

FFA Farm Forum (only Juniors) @ Wisconsin Rapids

FFA Farm Forum (only Juniors) @ Wisconsin Rapids

8:00am- 10:00ambasketball-8gb, Sekora
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
8:00am- 3:00pmSting Cancer
HS Purple Gym location
8:30am- 1:15pmsoccer- youth, Lange
Middle School Gym location
9:00am- 12:00pmbasketball- basketball club
Elementary School Gym location
10:30amWrestling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Multiple Teams, Wrightstown

weigh in: 9:00am coaches meeting: 9:30am

weigh in: 9:00am coaches meeting: 9:30am

11:45amBasketball: Boys JV1 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Freedom  @  Denmark High School
11:45amBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Freedom  @  Denmark High School
1:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Freedom  @  Denmark High School
Gym-GoldlocationFS
3:00pm- 5:00pmbaseball-12U,R. Derricks
Elementary School Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmbaseball-12U,R. Derricks
HS Gold Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
HS Purple Gym location
Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmBaseball- open gym
Elementary School Gym location
8:00am- 2:00pmBaseball- open gym
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
8:00am- 2:00pmBaseball- open gym
HS Gold Gym location
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Purple Gym location
9:30am- 11:00ambaseball- 13U, Dittmer
HS Gold Gym location
9:30am- 11:00ambaseball-14U, Perry
HS Gold Gym location
12:30pm- 2:30pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
HS Gold Gym location
1:00pm- 3:00pm4-H Red Lightining basketball, Dawn Ruben
ECC Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmsoftball- 10U, Malfroid
HS Gold Gym location
4:00pm- 8:30pmSoccer- open gym, girls
Middle School Gym location
4:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
HS Purple Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmsoftball-open gym, Mike Vakselis
HS Gold Gym location