Denmark
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA Speaking Contest

FFA Speaking Contest at Brillion High School

FFA Speaking Contest at Brillion High School

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 girls
ECC Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 girls
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball practice Varsity girls
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling practice Middle School
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Denmark- Purple vs. Washington Middle
 @ Washington Middle School location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameWashington Middle vs. Denmark- Purple  @  Denmark Middle School
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Denmark- Gold vs. Washington Middle
 @ Washington Middle School location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameWashington Middle vs. Denmark- Gold  @  Denmark Middle School
5:00pm- 8:00pmCurriculum Fair
HS Purple Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmbasketball-7bbb, Kittell
Elementary School Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pmDance Clinic
ECC Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran
6:00pm- 7:30pmbasketball-8bbb, Lemmens
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmbasketball-alumni open gym
ECC Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCub Scout Den Meeting
ECC Cafeteria location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran
7:00pm- 8:30pmsoftball, Todd O'Brien
Elementary School Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmbaseball-16U, Leiterman
HS Gold Gym location
7:30pm- 8:30pmbasketball-4bbb, Baugnet
Middle School Gym location
7:30pm- 8:00pmbasketball-8bbb, Lemmens
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball prac.-7th girls
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice 8th girls
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice JV 2 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Denmark- Gold vs. Parkview Middle
 @ Parkview Middle School location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game  

(Cancelled)

Parkview Middle vs. Denmark- Gold  @  Denmark Middle School
4:15pmWrestling: Middle School Meetvs. Franklin Middle, Freedom, Pulaski Middle  @  Denmark High School
Gym-PurplelocationFS
5:00pm- 9:00pmathletic event
Atrium location
5:00pm- 9:00pmathletic event
Atrium location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Denmark- Purple vs. Parkview Middle
 @ Parkview Middle School location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game  

(Cancelled)

Parkview Middle vs. Denmark- Purple  @  Denmark Middle School
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling - Youth
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
5:15pm- 7:00pmbasketball-5gbb, Drewieske
Elementary School Gym location
5:15pm- 6:15pmDance Clinic
Middle School Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
ECC Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Denmark High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Denmark High School
6:15pm- 8:15pmbasketball-6bbb, Dewar
Middle School Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmbasketball-8bbb, Lemmens
HS Purple Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmGirl Scout Troop - 4078 Meeting
ECC Cafeteria location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Fox Valley Lutheran  @  Denmark High School
Gym-GoldlocationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pmbasketball- 6gbb, Stetzer
Elementary School Gym location
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball prac.-7th girls
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice 8th girls
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 girls
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 girls
ECC Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball practice Varsity girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling practice Middle School
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 2 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice Varsity girls
HS Purple Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
Middle School Gym location
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:00pmAttendance Meeting
High School Office Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice JV 1 girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice JV 2 girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice Varsity girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball-5bbb, Derricks Darren
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSchool Play Rehearsals
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling practice Middle School
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game  

(Cancelled)

Bay View Middle vs. Denmark- Purple  @  Denmark Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Denmark- Purple vs. Bay View Middle
5:00pm- 9:00pmathletic event
Atrium location
5:00pm- 9:00pmathletic event
Atrium location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game  

(Cancelled)

Bay View Middle vs. Denmark- Gold  @  Denmark Middle School
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Denmark- Gold vs. Bay View Middle
5:00pm- 6:45pmbasketball-4bbb, Baugnet
ECC Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmbasketball-7bbb, Kittell
Elementary School Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling - Youth
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Denmark High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Denmark High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. De Pere  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmbasketball-8bbb, Lemmens
HS Purple Gym location
6:15pm- 8:15pmbasketball-6bbb, Dewar
Middle School Gym location
6:45pm- 8:30pmbasketball-6gbb, Baugnet
ECC Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Denmark High School
Gym-GoldlocationFS
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-5bbb, Derricks Darren
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball-8gb, Sekora
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling practice Middle School
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
4:30pm- 6:00pmbasketball- 3bbb, Farr
ECC Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
6:00pm- 8:00pmdance-elem.
Elementary School Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 1:15pmsoccer- youth, Lange
HS Gold Gym location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Multiple Teams, Valders
 @ Valders High Schoollocation

weigh in: 8:30am coaches meeting: 9:00am

weigh in: 8:30am coaches meeting: 9:00am

1:00pm- 2:45pmbasketball-6bbb, Dewar
Middle School Gym location
1:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
HS Purple Gym location
4:00pm- 10:00pmbasketball-8bbb, Pieschek
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Denmark High School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. De Pere  @  Denmark High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Denmark High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco  @  Denmark High School
Gym-GoldlocationFS
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmBaseball- open gym
Elementary School Gym location
8:00am- 2:00pmBaseball- open gym
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
8:00am- 2:00pmBaseball- open gym
HS Gold Gym location
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Purple Gym location
9:30am- 11:00ambaseball- 13U, Dittmer
HS Gold Gym location
9:30am- 11:00ambaseball-14U, Perry
HS Gold Gym location
12:30pm- 2:30pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
HS Gold Gym location
1:00pm- 3:00pm4-H Red Lightining basketball, Dawn Ruben
ECC Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmsoftball- 10U, Malfroid
HS Gold Gym location
4:00pm- 8:30pmSoccer- open gym, girls
Middle School Gym location
4:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
HS Purple Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmsoftball-open gym, Mike Vakselis
HS Gold Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmsoftball-open gym, Mike Vakselis
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location