Denmark
Friday, December 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball prac.-7th boys
Elementary School Gym location
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball practice 8th boys
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball Intramural
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
4:00pm- 10:00pmFFA Movie with Santa
Commons location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Manitowoc Lutheran
5:00pm- 6:30pmbasketball-5bbb, Derricks Darren
Middle School Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmbasketball-8bbb, Lemmens
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Wrightstown
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wrightstown
5:45pm- 7:15pmbasketball-6gbb, Stetzer
ECC Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Wrightstown
Saturday, December 8, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmbasketball-BADL, Dewar
HS Gold Gym location
7:00am- 9:00pmbasketball-BADL, Dewar
ECC Gym location
7:00am- 9:00pmbasketball-BADL, Dewar
Elementary School Gym location
7:00am- 9:00pmbasketball-BADL, Dewar
Middle School Gym location
7:00am- 9:00pmbasketball-BADL, Dewar
HS Purple Gym location
8:00am- 1:00pmFFA Movie with Santa
Commons location
9:15amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Bay Port, Multiple Teams
 @ Bayport High Schoollocation

weigh in: 8:00a.m.

weigh in: 8:00a.m.

1:00pm- 3:00pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
Sunday, December 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym location
9:00am- 10:30ambasketball-7bbb, Kittell
HS Purple Gym location
4:00pm- 8:30pmSoccer- open gym, girls
Middle School Gym location
4:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
HS Purple Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmsoftball-open gym, Mike Vakselis
HS Gold Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmsoftball-open gym, Mike Vakselis
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
6:30pm- 8:00pmbasketball-7gbb, E. Pieschek
ECC Gym location
Monday, December 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 girls
ECC Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 girls
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice Varsity girls
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameRed Smith Middle vs. Denmark- Purple  @  Denmark Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Denmark- Gold vs. Red Smith Middle
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameRed Smith Middle vs. Denmark- Purple  @  Denmark Middle School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Denmark- Gold vs. Red Smith Middle
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmbasketball-5bbb, Derricks Darren
Elementary School Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball-Club-Rebels
HS Purple Gym location
6:00pmSchool Board Meeting
High School Room 211 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmbasketball-alumni open gym
ECC Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCub Scout Den Meeting
ECC Cafeteria location
7:00pm- 8:30pmsoftball, Todd O'Brien
Elementary School Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmHigh School Band Winter Concert
Denmark Performing Arts Center location
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00amMeeting at High School-Lance Grishaber
High School Room 211 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice Varsity girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball-7gbb, E. Pieschek
ECC Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-8gb, Sekora
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 7:00pmWrestling - Youth
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
5:00pm- 6:45pmbasketball-4bbb, Baugnet
ECC Gym location
5:00pm- 6:45pmbasketball-5gbb, Drewieske
Elementary School Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmbasketball-6gbb, Stetzer
HS Gold Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Little Chute
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Little Chute
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scouts Meeting - Troop 4088
ECC Cafeteria location
6:15pm- 8:15pmbasketball-6bbb, Dewar
Middle School Gym location
6:45pm- 8:30pmbasketball-6gbb, Baugnet
ECC Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Little Chute
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 girls
HS Purple Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 2 girls
ECC Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball practice Varsity girls
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmbasketball-5gbb, Denor
Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling practice
Multi Purpose Room - Gold location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 2 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice Varsity girls
HS Purple Gym location
Thursday, December 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:15amBreakfast with Santa
ECC Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice Varsity boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 1 & 2 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance practice
Atrium location
3:30pm- 7:00pmWrestling - Youth
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball practice JV 1 boys
HS Gold Gym - Court 3 location
5:00pm- 6:45pmbasketball-4bbb, Baugnet
ECC Gym location
5:00pm- 6:45pmbasketball-5gbb, Drewieske
Elementary School Gym location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Clintonville, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Oconto Falls, Waupaca, Wrightstown

Conference Multi-meet with weighins @ 4:30-

Conference Multi-meet with weighins @ 4:30-

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Bay Port  @  Denmark High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmbasketball-8bbb, Lemmens
HS Purple Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCadettes Girl Scout meeting
ECC Cafeteria location
6:15pm- 8:15pmbasketball-6bbb, Dewar
Middle School Gym location
6:45pm- 8:30pmbasketball-6gbb, Baugnet
Elementary School Gym location
6:45pm- 8:00pmbasketball-7bbb, Kittell
ECC Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran