Denmark
Friday, June 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Term Exams

Term 4 exams Blocks 1 & 2

Term 4 exams Blocks 1 & 2

TBDTrack: Varsity Statevs. Multiple Teams, TBA
 @ UW-LaCrosse location
1:00pm- 3:15pmtrack day-5th grade
Leiterman Field location
3:30pm- 5:15pmbaseball-11U, Delarwelle
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmSoftball practice
Memorial Upper Field location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball-open Gym/boys-Stelmach
Denmark HS Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball- Tee Ball Prac.-Sherri Konkol
Highridge Field 3 location

Reserved by Ken Wright

Reserved by Ken Wright

Saturday, June 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack: Varsity Statevs. Multiple Teams, TBA
 @ UW-LaCrosse location
9:00am- 10:30amsoftball- 8U, Malfroid
9:00am- 10:30amsoftball- 8U, Malfroid
Memorial Lower Field location
9:00am- 1:00pmVillage of Denmark Meeting-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Upper Field location

Village Wide Electronic Recycling Day

Village Wide Electronic Recycling Day

10:30am- 12:30pmsoftball- 11U, Goral
Memorial Lower Field location
Sunday, June 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Graduation

1:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

12:00pm- 1:30pmSoftball practice-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Lower Field location

Reserved by Rick Pieschek

Reserved by Rick Pieschek

3:30pm- 6:30pmsoftball- 11U, Goral
Memorial Lower Field location
3:30pm- 4:30pmsoftball- 12U, Buagnet
Highridge Field 3 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmsoftball- 8U, Malfroid
Memorial Upper Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmbasketball-8bbb, Pieschek
Middle School Gym location
4:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball-6gbb, Tim Rueth
Elementary School Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmbaseball-8U, Kraschnewski
Highridge Field 3 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball- 14U, O'Brien
Memorial Upper Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball-open Gym, Brocker
Middle School Gym location
Monday, June 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Term Ends

Term 4 ends

Term 4 ends

Term Exams

Term 4 exams Blocks 3 & 4

Term 4 exams Blocks 3 & 4

11:00am- 11:00pmMeeting At High School-Joan Langenberg-Joan Langenberg
High School Room 211 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmSoftball practice
Memorial Upper Field location
5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball Game - Community League-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Lower Field location

T Ball League reserved by Brandon Ackley

T Ball League reserved by Brandon Ackley

5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball Game - Community League-Sherri Konkol
Highridge Field 3 location

T Ball Games reserved by Brandon Ackley

T Ball Games reserved by Brandon Ackley

5:30pm- 7:30pmbaseball-14U/15U babe ruth game
Highridge Field 2 location
5:30pm- 9:00pmSoftball game - Community League-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Upper Field location
6:00pm- 7:30pmbasketball-8bbb, Pieschek
Elementary School Gym location
Tuesday, June 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Last Day of School

Early Release

Early Release

PTO Event

Smart Cow Fundraiser

Smart Cow Fundraiser

9:00am- 11:30amLast Day of School-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Upper Field location

Reserved by Chris Delarwelle for 7th grade class for last day of school.

Reserved by Chris Delarwelle for 7th grade class for last day of school.

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball practice
Memorial Upper Field location
4:30pm- 6:00pmsoftball- 8U, Malfroid
Highridge Field 3 location
5:00pm- 10:00pmBaseball-Little League games-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Upper Field location
5:30pm- 10:00pmBaseball Game - Community League-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Lower Field location

2018 Junior Little League/Craig Satori

2018 Junior Little League/Craig Satori

6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scouts Meeting - Troop 4088
ECC Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 7:30pmsoftball- 8U, Frank
Highridge Field 3 location
7:00pm- 10:00pmBaseball- Devilbears
Highridge Field 1 location
Wednesday, June 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:15am- 11:45pmMaintenance
Denmark HS Gym location
9:00am- 11:00ambasketball- basketball club
Middle School Gym location
11:00am- 12:00pmbasketball- basketball club
Middle School Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball practice
Memorial Upper Field location
4:30pm- 7:30pmDance practice
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
5:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball game - Community League-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Upper Field location

Reserved by Amy Ullman for 12U Girl's Summer Softball League

Reserved by Amy Ullman for 12U Girl's Summer Softball League

5:30pm- 7:00pmbaseball-14 year old Babe Ruth game
Highridge Field 1 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Highridge Field 3 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Memorial Lower Field location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Memorial Upper Field location
7:00pm- 10:00pmBaseball- Devilbears
Highridge Field 1 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball game - Community League-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Upper Field location

Reserved by Amy Ullman for Girl's 12U Summer Softball League

Reserved by Amy Ullman for Girl's 12U Summer Softball League

Thursday, June 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:15am- 11:45pmMaintenance
Denmark HS Gym location
6:00am- 8:30amDance practice
Multi Purpose Room - Purple location
9:00am- 11:00ambasketball- basketball club
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmbaseball-10U, Heezen
Highridge Field 3 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmbaseball-8U, Kraschnewski
Memorial Lower Field location
5:00pm- 10:00pmBaseball-Little League games-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Upper Field location
5:30pm- 10:00pmBaseball Game - Community League-Sherri Konkol
Memorial Lower Field location

2018 Junior Little League/Craig Satori

2018 Junior Little League/Craig Satori