Freedom
1

Wednesday, April 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmBlood Drive
7:15am- 8:00amMeeting
HS Conference Room location

DVR/student

DVR/student

8:00amMeeting
HS Conference Room location

DVR/student

DVR/student

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-11-18)

vs. Campbellsport, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Grafton, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kewaskum, Port Washington, Roncalli, Sheboygan Falls, Two Rivers, Valders, Waupun
 @ The Bull Golf Course location
10:35am- 11:45amPeer Educators
Lecture Hall location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Softball Practice
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Baseball Practice
Fieldhouse Court C location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Track Practice
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
5:30pm- 7:30pm5th Grade Girls Soccer
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSt. Nick's Softball
Lecture Hall location

AP Students

AP Students

5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV Girls Soccer Practice
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 7:30pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
7:00pm- 8:00pm14U Softball Pitching & Catching
Dome Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmPeer Educators
Lecture Hall location
8:00pm- 9:15pmBBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
Thursday, April 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
Elementary Gym, ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scouts
ES Room 022 location
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Clintonville, Denmark, Fox Valley Lutheran, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Oconto Falls, Waupaca, Wrightstown
 @ Northbrook Golf Course location

Mega-meet for all schools

Mega-meet for all schools

3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Softball Practice
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
3:30pm- 8:00pmES Cheer Practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Tumbling Class: 3:30-5 Novice, 5-6:30 Basic, 6:30-8 Advanced

Tumbling Class: 3:30-5 Novice, 5-6:30 Basic, 6:30-8 Advanced

3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Baseball Practice
Fieldhouse Court C location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Track Practice
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
4:00pmSoftball: JV1 Doubleheader  

(Time Changed)

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Freedom High School

Parent's Night

Parent's Night

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Time Changed)

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Freedom High School

Parent's Night

Parent's Night

4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Berlin, Hortonville, Kiel, Nekoosa, New Holstein, Omro, Random Lake, Ripon, Valley Christian, Waupun, Wautoma
 @ Ingalls Fieldlocation
4:30pm- 6:00pm8U Softball
Elementary Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Clintonville  @  Freedom High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Clintonville
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Bay Port  @  Freedom High School
5:30pm- 7:00pm12U Tournament Baseball Practice
Dome Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV Girls Soccer Practice
Fieldhouse location
6:00pm- 7:30pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pm12U Softball
Green Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm13U Baseball
Fieldhouse location

Tim Dietzen

Tim Dietzen

Friday, April 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Early Release
7:30am- 8:45amPeer Educators
Lecture Hall location
8:00am- 9:00amMeeting
HS Conference Room location

DVR/Student

DVR/Student

12:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
12:45pm- 3:30pmTransition meetings
HS Conference Room, HS Guidance Conference Room location
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Oconto Falls

North Division mini-meet

North Division mini-meet

3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Softball Practice
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Baseball Practice
Fieldhouse Court C location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Track Practice
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. Norbert College
 @ St. Norbert College location

Girls Only

Girls Only

4:30pm- 6:00pm9U Baseball
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

ES Grass Field

ES Grass Field

4:30pmBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mishicot
 @ Mishicot High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Wrightstown
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mishicot  @  Freedom High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)

vs. Wrightstown
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)

vs. Little Chute  @  Freedom High School
5:00pm- 6:30pm5th GBB 3 on 3 team
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV Girls Soccer Practice
Fieldhouse location
Saturday, April 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
PROM
7:30am- 1:00pmACT Testing
HS Room 125 location

Rescheduled from 4/14

Rescheduled from 4/14

1:00pmTrack: Varsity Invitationalvs. Cuba City, Dodgeland, Madison Memorial, Menomonee Falls, Monona Grove, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Oshkosh North, Spencer, Sun Prairie, Webster, Westosha Central, Wisconsin Rapids

Pole Vault Fest

Pole Vault Fest

Sunday, April 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pm8U Softball
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
4:45pm- 6:00pm7U Baseball
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pm14U Softball
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
6:00pmPeer Educators
Lecture Hall location

Friends and Family Night, 7pm

Friends and Family Night, 7pm

6:30pm- 8:00pmBBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location

7/8 grade Boys Basketball

7/8 grade Boys Basketball

8:00pm- 9:15pmBBB Open Gym
Fieldhouse location

High School Boys Basketball

High School Boys Basketball

Monday, April 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Brillion, Chilton, Fox Valley Lutheran, Hilbert, Hortonville, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Little Chute, Menasha, Neenah, New London, Seymour, St. Mary Catholic, Winneconne, Wrightstown, Xavier
 @ High Cliff Golf Course location

Metro Meet Shotgun Entry includes lunch, golf, coaches golf, and cart

Metro Meet Shotgun Entry includes lunch, golf, coaches golf, and cart

3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
Elementary Gym, ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Softball Practice
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
4:00pmBaseball: JV1 Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
4:30pm- 6:00pm9U Baseball
Elementary Multi-Purpose location

Elem. Grass Field

Elem. Grass Field

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Luxemburg-Casco
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Denmark
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Denmark
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Wrightstown

Game will be played @ Wrightstown High School

Game will be played @ Wrightstown High School

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Wrightstown

Game will be played @ Wrightstown High School

Game will be played @ Wrightstown High School

5:30pm- 7:30pm5th Grade Girls Soccer
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV Girls Soccer Practice
Green Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location
6:00pm- 7:30pm11U Boys Baseball
Dome Gym location
8:00am Set-Up for ES Concert  
6:00pmES Concert
Fieldhouse location

Grades 1-2

Grades 1-2

12:00am Tear Down for ES Concert 
7:00pmVFW Loyalty Day Banquet

Colonial House

Colonial House

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:41am- 11:10amMeeting
Lecture Hall location

CAPP/Mrs. VanderLoop

CAPP/Mrs. VanderLoop

1:00pm- 2:00pmMeeting
HS Guidance Conference Room location

AP Proctor training

AP Proctor training

3:00pm- 4:30pm5th grade play practice
Elementary Gym, ES Stage Area location
3:00pm- 6:15pmAdventures After School Program
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:25pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Softball Practice
Dome Gym, Green Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Baseball Practice
Fieldhouse Court C location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVar/JV Track Practice
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack: MS Meetvs. Seymour Middle School  @  Freedom High School
Track locationFS
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 Gamevs. Oconto Falls
 @ VFW PARK location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)

vs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)

vs. Wrightstown  @  Freedom High School
Soccer FieldlocationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
5:30pm- 7:00pm12U Tournament Baseball Practice
Fieldhouse Court A/B location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVar/JV Girls Soccer Practice
Green Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pm10U Softball practice
Elementary Multi-Purpose location