Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Softball: Varsity Spring 2024 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Leaves
Dismissal
Comments
Monday, Mar 11, 2024
1st Day of Practice
TBD
Little Chute
TBA
1st Day of Practice
TBD
Clintonville Truckers
TBA
1st Day of Practice
3:30PM
Oconto Falls
Oconto Falls High School
Thursday, Mar 21, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Oconto Falls
Coleman
Oconto Falls High School
(Postponed)
Scrimmage
4:30PM
Marion
Clintonville Truckers
Marion High School
3:15PM
3:00PM
Game
4:30PM
Reedsville
Fox Valley Lutheran
Reedsville Elementary School
(Rescheduled to
04-16-24
)
Friday, Mar 22, 2024
Tournament
1:00PM
Rhinelander
Multiple Schools
Hodag Dome
1:30PM
1:15PM
Tournament
1:00PM
Rhinelander
Multiple Schools
Hodag Dome
Saturday, Mar 23, 2024
Tournament
8:30AM
Rhinelander
Multiple Schools
Hodag Dome
Tournament
8:30AM
Rhinelander
Multiple Schools
Hodag Dome
Scrimmage
5:00PM
Kimberly
Freedom
Kimberly High School
Monday, Mar 25, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Two Rivers
Oconto Falls
Viet Nam Memorial Park
(Postponed to
04-01-24
)
Scrimmage
6:00PM
Denmark
Neenah
UW Oshkosh - Kolf Sports Center
4:30PM
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Fox Valley Lutheran
Luxemburg-Casco High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Marinette
Waupaca High School
(Rescheduled to
05-03-24
)
Game
4:30PM
Clintonville Truckers
Menominee Indian
Bucholtz Park
(Postponed)
Wednesday, Mar 27, 2024
Game
5:00PM
duPont Manual
Denmark
Thursday, Mar 28, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Neenah
Marinette High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
New Holstein
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Game
5:30PM
Pleasure Ridge Park
Denmark
Friday, Mar 29, 2024
Game
6:00PM
Ballard
Denmark
Ballard High School
Monday, Apr 1, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Green Bay West
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Game
4:30PM
Two Rivers
Oconto Falls
Viet Nam Memorial Park
(Rescheduled from 03-25-24)
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Oconto Falls
Waupaca
Oconto Falls High School
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Wrightstown
Marinette High School
Game
4:30PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Clintonville Truckers
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Game
4:30PM
Little Chute
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Little Chute High School
Game
4:30PM
Freedom
Denmark
VFW Park
Thursday, Apr 4, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Fox Valley Lutheran
Waupaca High School
Game
4:30PM
Wrightstown
Oconto Falls
Wrightstown High School
Game
4:30PM
Freedom
Marinette
VFW Park
Game
4:30PM
Denmark
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Denmark High School
Game
4:30PM
West De Pere
Fox Valley Lutheran
Westwood Elementary School
Friday, Apr 5, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Denmark
Little Chute
Denmark High School
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Antigo
Waupaca High School
Game
4:30PM
Wrightstown
Brillion
Wrightstown High School
Game
4:30PM
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fox Valley Lutheran
Youth Baseball Park--4th Street FDL
Game
4:30PM
Kewaunee High School
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Kewaunee High School
(Rescheduled to
04-16-24
)
Game
4:30PM
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Clintonville Truckers
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
Monday, Apr 8, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Little Chute
Waupaca
Little Chute High School
Game
4:30PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Xavier High School
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Game
4:30PM
Oconto Falls
Freedom
Oconto Falls High School
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Clintonville Truckers
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
Game
4:00PM
Kewaunee
Wrightstown
Kewaunee High School
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Denmark
Marinette High School
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Seymour
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Thursday, Apr 11, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Waupaca High School
Game
4:30PM
Wrightstown
Little Chute
Wrightstown High School
Game
4:30PM
Freedom
Fox Valley Lutheran
VFW Park
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Oconto Falls
Marinette High School
Game
4:30PM
Denmark
Clintonville Truckers
Denmark High School
Friday, Apr 12, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Clintonville Truckers
Waupaca
Bucholtz Park
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Wrightstown
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Game
4:30PM
Little Chute
Freedom
Little Chute High School
Game
4:30PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Marinette
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Game
4:30PM
Oconto Falls
Denmark
Oconto Falls High School
Saturday, Apr 13, 2024
Doubleheader
11:00AM
Crivitz
Multiple Schools
Crivitz High School
9:00AM
Monday, Apr 15, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Wrightstown
Clintonville Truckers
Wrightstown High School
Game
4:30PM
Freedom
Luxemburg-Casco High School
VFW Park
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Little Chute
Marinette High School
Game
4:30PM
Oconto Falls
Fox Valley Lutheran
Oconto Falls High School
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Denmark
Waupaca High School
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Little Chute
Oconto
Little Chute High School
Game
4:30PM
Reedsville
Fox Valley Lutheran
Reedsville Elementary School
(Rescheduled from 03-21-24)
Game
4:30PM
Kewaunee High School
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Kewaunee High School
(Rescheduled from 04-05-24)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Wrightstown
Waupaca High School
Game
4:30PM
Clintonville Truckers
Freedom
Bucholtz Park
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Marinette
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Game
4:30PM
Denmark
Fox Valley Lutheran
Denmark High School
Friday, Apr 19, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Freedom
Waupaca
VFW Park
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Clintonville Truckers
Marinette High School
Game
4:30PM
Oconto Falls
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Oconto Falls High School
Game
4:30PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Little Chute
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Game
4:30PM
Wrightstown
Denmark
Wrightstown High School
Saturday, Apr 20, 2024
Triangular
10:00AM
Shiocton
Multiple Schools
Shiocton High School
Triangular
10:00AM
Kimberly
Multiple Schools
Sunset Park
8:20AM
GAME 1: 10 a.m. Freedom vs. Kimberly GAME 2: 12 p.m. Freedom vs. Lakeland GAME 3: 2 p.m. Lakeland vs. Kimberly
Quad
11:00AM
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Multiple Schools
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
8:45AM
Monday, Apr 22, 2024
Double Header
4:00PM
Wrightstown
Freedom
Wrightstown High School
Doubleheader
4:00PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Waupaca
Marinette High School
Double Header
4:30PM
Clintonville Truckers
Oconto Falls
Bucholtz Park
Game
4:30PM
Little Chute
Denmark
Little Chute High School
Thursday, Apr 25, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Oconto Falls
Waupaca High School
Game
4:30PM
Wrightstown
Marinette
Wrightstown High School
Game
4:30PM
Clintonville Truckers
Fox Valley Lutheran
Bucholtz Park
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Little Chute
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Game
4:30PM
Denmark
Freedom
Denmark High School
Friday, Apr 26, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Waupaca
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Game
4:30PM
Oconto Falls
Wrightstown
Oconto Falls High School
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Freedom
Marinette High School
Doubleheader
4:30PM
Little Chute
Clintonville Truckers
Little Chute High School
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Denmark
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Monday, Apr 29, 2024
Double Header
4:00PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Wrightstown
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Little Chute
Waupaca High School
Game
4:30PM
Freedom
Oconto Falls
VFW Park
Game
4:30PM
Clintonville Truckers
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Bucholtz Park
Game
4:30PM
Denmark
Marinette
Denmark High School
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Waupaca
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Game
4:30PM
Little Chute
Wrightstown
Little Chute High School
Game
4:30PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Freedom
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Game
4:30PM
Oconto Falls
Marinette
Oconto Falls High School
Game
4:30PM
Clintonville Truckers
Denmark
Bucholtz Park
Thursday, May 2, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Clintonville Truckers
Waupaca High School
Game
4:30PM
Wrightstown
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Wrightstown High School
Game
4:30PM
Freedom
Little Chute
VFW Park
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Fox Valley Lutheran
Marinette High School
Game
4:30PM
Denmark
Oconto Falls
Denmark High School
Friday, May 3, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Marinette
Waupaca High School
(Rescheduled from 03-26-24)
Game
4:30PM
Wrightstown
Mishicot
Wrightstown High School
Game
4:30PM
Shiocton
Clintonville Truckers
Shiocton High School
2:45PM
2:30PM
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Algoma
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Saturday, May 4, 2024
Game
10:00AM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Seymour
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Invitational
10:00AM
Winneconne
Multiple Schools
Winneconne High School
7:45AM
Double Header
11:00AM
Oconto Falls
Peshtigo
Oconto Falls High School
Triangular
12:00PM
Denmark
Multiple Schools
Denmark High School
12:00 Denmark vs Algoma 1:45 Algoma vs Shawano 3:30 Shawano vs Denmark
Invitational
9:00PM
Chilton
Multiple Schools
Chilton Old High School Site
8:00AM
Monday, May 6, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Clintonville Truckers
Wrightstown
Bucholtz Park
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Freedom
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Game
4:30PM
Little Chute
Marinette
Little Chute High School
Game
4:30PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Oconto Falls
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Game
4:30PM
Denmark
Waupaca
Denmark High School
Tuesday, May 7, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Wrightstown
Waupaca
Wrightstown High School
Game
4:30PM
Freedom
Clintonville Truckers
VFW Park
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Marinette High School
Doubleheader
4:30PM
Oconto Falls
Little Chute
Oconto Falls High School
Game
4:30PM
Fox Valley Lutheran
Denmark
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Thursday, May 9, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Denmark
Wrightstown
Denmark High School
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Algoma
Marinette High School
Friday, May 10, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Freedom
Waupaca High School
Game
4:30PM
Clintonville Truckers
Marinette
Bucholtz Park
Game
4:30PM
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Oconto Falls
Luxemburg-Casco High School
Game
4:30PM
Little Chute
Fox Valley Lutheran
Little Chute High School
Game
4:30PM
Algoma
Wrightstown
Algoma High School
2:15PM
2:00PM
Saturday, May 11, 2024
Triangular
10:00AM
Iola-Scandinavia
Multiple Schools
Iola-Scandinavia High School
IS v Waupaca 10am Marathon v Waupaca 11:30am Marathon v IS 1pm
Triangular
12:00PM
Denmark
Multiple Schools
Denmark High School
John Miller Field
Game
12:00PM
Appleton East
Freedom
Appleton East High School
10:20AM
Monday, May 13, 2024
Game
4:00PM
Oconto
Oconto Falls
Oconto High School
(Date Changed to
05-14-24
)
Game
4:30PM
West De Pere
Wrightstown
Westwood Elementary School
2:55PM
2:40PM
Game
4:30PM
Oostburg
Fox Valley Lutheran
Oostburg High School - Grosshuesch Field
Game
4:30PM
Freedom
Ashwaubenon
VFW Park
3:05PM
Game
4:30PM
Seymour
Marinette
Seymour High School
Game
5:00PM
Medford (WI)
Waupaca
Medford Area Elementary School
Tuesday, May 14, 2024
Game
4:00PM
Oconto
Oconto Falls
Oconto High School
(Date Changed from 05-13-24)
Game
4:30PM
Waupaca
Winneconne
Waupaca High School
Game
4:30PM
Green Bay West
Little Chute
Colburn Park
3:00PM
2:45PM
Game
4:30PM
Marinette
Peshtigo
Marinette High School
Thursday, May 16, 2024
WIAA Regional
TBD
TBA
TBA
Regionals
TBD
Little Chute
Regional
4:30PM
Clintonville Truckers
TBA
TBA
Game
4:30PM
Denmark
West De Pere
Denmark High School
WIAA Regionals
4:30PM
Freedom
TBA
TBA
Friday, May 17, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Freedom
West De Pere
VFW Park
3:05PM
Game
6:00PM
Marinette
Menominee
Marinette High School
Tuesday, May 21, 2024
WIAA Regional
TBD
TBA
TBA
Regionals
TBD
Little Chute
Regional
4:30PM
TBA
Clintonville Truckers
TBA
WIAA Regionals
4:30PM
Freedom
TBA
TBA
Thursday, May 23, 2024
WIAA Regional
TBD
TBA
TBA
Regionals
TBD
Little Chute
Regional
4:30PM
TBA
Clintonville Truckers
TBA
WIAA Regionals
4:30PM
Freedom
TBA
TBA
Tuesday, May 28, 2024
WIAA Sectional
TBD
TBA
TBA
Sectionals
TBD
Little Chute
Sectional
4:30PM
TBA
Clintonville Truckers
TBA
WIAA Sectionals
4:30PM
Freedom
TBA
TBA
Thursday, May 30, 2024
WIAA Sectional
TBD
TBA
TBA
Sectionals
TBD
Little Chute
Sectional
4:30PM
TBA
Clintonville Truckers
TBA
WIAA Sectionals
4:30PM
Freedom
TBA
TBA
Thursday, Jun 6, 2024
WIAA State
TBD
TBA
TBA
State
TBD
Little Chute
State
TBD
TBA
Clintonville Truckers
Goodman Softball Complex
WIAA State
4:30PM
Freedom
TBA
TBA